Open Tender Food Material

Procurement of Concentrate Ration and Wheat Straw by KBCMA College of Veterinary & Animal Sciences

🏛 KBCMA College of Veterinary & Animal Sciences, Narowal
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 17 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: 0007/2026-27
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation KBCMA College of Veterinary & Animal Sciences, Narowal
Location Punjab
Category Food Material
Published 4 Sep 2026
Closing Date 17 Sep 2026
Reference 0007/2026-27

Description / Scope of Work

The University of Veterinary and Animal Sciences Lahore, through its KBCMA College of Veterinary & Animal Sciences located in Narowal, Punjab, invites sealed competitive bids for the procurement of concentrate ration and wheat straw. This tender (Reference 0007/2026-27) covers the supply of animal feed materials required for the college's livestock operations and teaching activities. The procurement is open to eligible registered suppliers and vendors within the scope defined in the bidding documents. The tender is issued under the regulatory framework of public procurement rules and represents a routine operational requirement for the institution's animal husbandry facilities in Narowal.

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

Feed and forage suppliers registered with relevant agricultural or veterinary authorities should note this ongoing procurement by a major veterinary institution.

The contract involves routine supply of concentrate ration and wheat straw to an educational establishment with likely regular repeat orders. Bidders must meet institutional qualification thresholds and comply with food safety and livestock feed standards. The closing date (17 September 2026) allows reasonable preparation time for technical bids and documentation.

Who can bid: Suppliers must typically be registered with National Tax Number (NTN) and hold valid business registration. Agricultural commodity traders should verify they meet livestock feed quality standards and can provide necessary certifications for animal feed products. Any specific PEC or sectoral registration requirements would be detailed in the bid data sheet and tender conditions.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeRecurring / framework
Documents required Bid form duly signed · Technical specifications compliance documents · Business registration and NTN certificate · Proof of eligibility and qualification · Goods conformity documentation · Performance guarantee (if required)
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender