Open Tender Food Material

Fresh Dry Ration for Patients by Tehsil HQ Hospital Naseeb Abad Muzaffarabad

🏛 Tehsil Head Quarter Hospital Naseeb Abad Muzaffarabad, AJK
📍 AJK
📅 Closes: 16 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: NIT 01/2026-27
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Tehsil Head Quarter Hospital Naseeb Abad Muzaffarabad, AJK
Location AJK
Category Food Material
Published 4 Sep 2026
Closing Date 16 Sep 2026
Reference NIT 01/2026-27

Description / Scope of Work

The Tehsil Head Quarter Hospital Naseeb Abad in Muzaffarabad, AJK, invites single-stage sealed tender bids for the supply of fresh dry ration for hospital patients during the financial year 2026–27. The estimated contract value is PKR 0.6 million (six hundred thousand rupees). Bids shall be submitted in one envelope containing both technical and financial offers, in compliance with AJKPPRA Rules section 36(a). The tender reference number is 01, and tender documents are available from the hospital office upon payment of a non-refundable fee of PKR 5,000 via bank deposit. Interested bidders must obtain the full bidding document from the hospital office during official working hours up to 13 September 2026. Bids must be received at the hospital conference hall by 11:30 on 16 September 2026, with opening of technical and financial proposals at 12:00 the same day in the presence of bidders or their representatives. Late submissions received by post will also be opened.

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

This is a one-off annual ration supply contract for a government hospital in Muzaffarabad worth PKR 600,000.

The scope requires supply of fresh dry rations meeting hospital standards across the full approved budget; non-performance triggers automatic forfeiture of call deposit and blacklisting. Bidders must meet food/pharmaceutical supply standards and avoid government blacklists. Turnaround is tight—only four days between document availability and bid closure. The single-envelope format streamlines evaluation but offers no technical pre-qualification stage.

Who can bid: Bidders must declare non-blacklist status from Government of Pakistan or AJK government agencies on PKR 100 stamp. Food/ration suppliers are typically required to hold relevant registration (SECP/NTN), meet health and food safety standards, and demonstrate prior supplying experience. No specific PEC category stated; registration as a general services/food supplier typically applies.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid securityPKR 18,000
Estimated scaleSmall
Contract typeRecurring / framework
Documents required Non-blacklist declaration on PKR 100 stamp · Bidding document (technical offer and financial offer in single envelope) · Proof of call deposit payment (PKR 18,000)
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender