Tender For Event and Different items and services

🏛 Municipal Committee Ali Pur Chattha
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 22 Sep 2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Municipal Committee Ali Pur Chattha
Location Punjab
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 22 Sep 2026

Description / Scope of Work

The Municipal Committee Ali Pur Chattha invites bids for three separate annual framework contracts under a comprehensive infrastructure and services programme for the municipality. The first contract covers rehabilitation, maintenance, renovation, and uplifting of parks, green belts, and tree plantation activities with an estimated cost of 10.000 million. The second contract is for patch work, kerb stone painting, wall chalking, and painting for beautification purposes, also valued at 10.000 million. The third contract addresses provision and fitting of pena flexes, steamers, and related equipment for various municipal events, estimated at 4.000 million. All works are to be executed within Ali Pur Chattha in Punjab province. These are ongoing framework contracts designed to support regular municipal maintenance and event management activities throughout the year.

Eligible bidders must submit earnest money deposits equivalent to 5 percent of the estimated contract amount in the form of a call deposit receipt (CDR). The bidding documents are issued by the Office of the Municipal Committee Ali Pur Chattha and are available from the issuing office. Bidders are required to be registered with relevant authorities and possess necessary experience in municipal works, maintenance services, or event management as applicable to their chosen contract category. Standard qualification and experience criteria apply as per municipal procurement regulations.

Bidding documents can be obtained from the Municipal Committee office at Ali Pur Chattha, telephone 055-66332228. Bids must be submitted in the prescribed format with all required supporting documentation. The earnest money in CDR form must accompany each bid submission. Further details regarding bid opening dates, submission procedures, and technical specifications are available from the Municipal Committee office during working hours. Interested contractors should contact the office directly for complete tender conditions and any clarifications needed before bid submission.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

Three concurrent annual framework contracts totalling 24.000 million for municipal maintenance, beautification, and event services in Ali Pur Chattha.

The contracts span ongoing activities—parks maintenance, street beautification, and equipment supply for events—suggesting steady, recurring work rather than single projects. Earnest money at 5% of contract value (500,000 to 500,000 per contract) is moderate. The framework structure indicates multiple call-offs throughout the year, favouring bidders with reliable workforce and inventory capacity. No specific technical qualification thresholds are published, but municipal experience and CDR facility access are essential.

Who can bid: Bidders must typically be registered with SECP or hold NTN, possess relevant municipal works experience, and demonstrate financial capability to provide 5% earnest money in CDR form. PEC registration may be required for construction-related contracts (parks, beautification). No explicit restrictions stated; standard municipal tender eligibility rules apply.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid security5% of Estimated Amount (in shape of CDR)
Estimated scaleLarge
Contract typeRecurring / framework
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender