Open Tender Printing - Offset

Printing of Answer Books by Government Sadiq College Women University Bahawalpur

🏛 The Government Sadiq College Women University, Bahawalpur
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 21 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: E-TENDER NOTICE 03/2026-27
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation The Government Sadiq College Women University, Bahawalpur
Location Punjab
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 21 Sep 2026
Reference E-TENDER NOTICE 03/2026-27

Description / Scope of Work

The Government Sadiq College Women University, Bahawalpur (GSCWU), located in Punjab, invites electronic bids from eligible firms, distributors, dealers, suppliers and contractors for the procurement of printing of answer books during the financial year 2026-27. The estimated cost of this procurement is Rs. 4,130,000/-, and the tender reference is E-TENDER NOTICE 03/2026-27. The scope includes complete printing services with specifications and quantities detailed in the bidding document. Rates should be quoted on FOR/DDP basis.

Eligible bidders must be duly registered with relevant Income Tax and GST tax authorities. All bids must be accompanied by bid security equivalent to 5% of the estimated cost, amounting to Rs. 206,500/-. Bid security must be deposited through the Punjab e-Procurement System in a single bill/invoice along with proof of uploaded procurement information on e-PADS, clearly marked with the bidding document number and title. The university follows a single stage two envelope bidding procedure in accordance with Rule 38-2(a) of the Punjab Procurement Rules, 2014. Conditional bids and bids with incomplete mandatory documentation will be rejected as non-responsive.

The tender document is available free of cost through the Punjab E-Procuring system at https://punjab.eprocure.gov.pk, the PPRA website at http://ppra.punjab.gov.pk, and the university website at www.gscwu.edu.pk. Complete e-bids with all required documents and bid security must be submitted electronically through e-PADS on or before Monday 21-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. Technical proposals will be opened electronically on the same day at 10:30 AM. Bidders may contact the Purchase Office at purchase@gscwu.edu.pk, telephone 03008971239, or PTCL 062-2284809 for further information.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

GSCWU is procuring printing services for examination answer books with an estimated value of Rs.

4.13 million. This is a recurring annual requirement typical for educational institutions conducting regular examinations. The procurement uses the Punjab e-PADS electronic system with a September 2026 deadline. Bidders must provide 5% bid security and demonstrate tax registration. The scope is straightforward standardised printing work, but successful delivery depends on meeting exact specifications and timelines aligned with the university's academic calendar.

Who can bid: Bidders must be duly registered with Income Tax and GST tax authorities as stated in the notice. The procurement is open to firms, distributors, dealers, suppliers and contractors meeting these registration requirements. Typically for printing services in Pakistan, bidders should possess operational printing facilities and relevant quality certifications.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid security5% of estimated cost = Rs. 206,500/-
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeRecurring / framework
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender