Open Tender Home Appliances Electrification, Fire Fighting, General Order, Oil & Gas Exploration, Paint Product, Safety Equipment, Tools

Tender For Different items and Services

🏛 Pakistan Petroleum Limited
📍 Sindh
📅 Closes: 18 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: PD/P&C/PP/34498/26
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Pakistan Petroleum Limited
Location Sindh
Category Home Appliances · Electrification, Fire Fighting, General Order, Oil & Gas Exploration, Paint Product, Safety Equipment, Tools
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 18 Sep 2026
Reference PD/P&C/PP/34498/26

Description / Scope of Work

Pakistan Petroleum Limited invites bids for the supply of water dispenser under tender reference PD/P&C/PP/34498/26. This procurement is part of PPL's operations and maintenance activities across its operations in Sindh province. The tender is issued through PPL's e-procurement portal and represents a straightforward supply contract for essential office and operational equipment. Bidders are required to participate through the online bidding system, with tender documents available for download from the e-procurement portal.

Bidders must ensure compliance with all applicable procurement regulations and PPL's bidding requirements as outlined in the Instruction for Bidders section of the tender documents. Standard eligibility criteria apply, including valid business registration, NTN certification, and relevant vendor credentials. Bid security and other financial requirements will be specified in the tender document itself. Bidders are advised to review all tender conditions carefully before submission.

Tender documents are available online at https://eprocurement.ppl.com.pk and bids must be submitted exclusively through this portal. The closing date for bid submission is 18 September 2026 at 1500 hours, with bid opening scheduled for 1530 hours the same day. For technical queries or portal access issues, contact PPL's e-procurement support team at Tel +92 346 3835274, 021-33132576, email support.eprocurement@ppl.com.pk, or Fax +92 21 32271845. PPL reserves the right to reject all bids at any time prior to acceptance.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

Single-item supply contract for water dispenser equipment from Pakistan Petroleum Limited.

This appears to be routine operational procurement with a tight closing deadline of 18 September 2026. The scope is limited and likely represents a small to medium-value purchase for office or field operations. Successful bidders must have established e-procurement portal access and be able to submit documentation online within the compressed timeline. No evidence of framework or repeat contracting; appears to be one-off procurement.

Who can bid: Typically requires valid business registration with SECP, active NTN from FBR, and vendor registration with PPL's procurement system. Suppliers must be able to meet technical and commercial specifications as detailed in tender documents. No specific PEC category applies. Participation is restricted to registered vendors with demonstrated capacity to supply and deliver within PPL's operational requirements.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleSmall
Contract typeOne-off
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender