Open Tender General Order

Annual Training Grant and Miscellaneous Items Supply by Pakistan Military Academy

🏛 Pakistan Military Academy Kakul Abbottabad
📅 Closes: 18 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: PMA/236/ACCOUNTS/2026-27
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Pakistan Military Academy Kakul Abbottabad
Location Balochistan
Category General Order
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 18 Sep 2026
Reference PMA/236/ACCOUNTS/2026-27

Description / Scope of Work

Pakistan Military Academy Kakul Abbottabad invites sealed tenders from Government Registered Contractors for the supply of Annual Training Grant, miscellaneous items and services under the Special Annual Training Grant or Sub Allocation for the Financial Year 2026-27. The tender is issued under reference PMA/236/ACCOUNTS/2026-27 and covers procurement activities to be managed through the office of the Commandant during normal office hours. While the specific scope and estimated value are not detailed in this notice, the procurement relates to training-related supplies and services required for the Academy's operations in Abbottabad, Balochistan province.

Only Government Registered Contractors are eligible to submit tenders for this procurement. Bidders must comply with all applicable government regulations including sales tax, income tax and other statutory deductions as prescribed under government rules. The accepting officer reserves the right to reject any tender on technical or administrative grounds under Rule 33(1) of the PPRA Rules 2004, and no tender will be entertained after the submission deadline.

Bid documents and detailed specifications may be collected from the Academy office one day prior to the tender date. Sealed tenders must be submitted by 18 September 2026 at 1159 hours and will be opened the same day at 1229 hours. Quoted rates will remain valid until 30 June 2027. Interested contractors should contact the office of the Commandant at Pakistan Military Academy Kakul Abbottabad during office hours for further information and to obtain complete tender documents.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

This is an annual supplies and services contract for Pakistan Military Academy covering training grant expenditure and miscellaneous items for FY 2026-27.

Scale appears modest based on framing as sub-allocation items. Government registration is mandatory and non-negotiable. Closing deadline is tight (18 September 2026) with same-day opening, allowing minimal response window. Rates quoted are locked for nine months (through 30 June 2027), making accurate costing critical. This appears a recurring annual procurement.

Who can bid: Only Government Registered Contractors may bid. No specific PEC category or NTN mention. Typically for such military procurement, bidders must hold current registration with the relevant procurement authority, valid tax registration and no debarment history. All statutory tax obligations must be met.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleSmall
Contract typeRecurring / framework
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender