Open Tender Stationery IT Maintenance

Purchase of Stationery by NAB Lahore

🏛 NAB Lahore (National Accountability Bureau)
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 18 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: P83326
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation NAB Lahore (National Accountability Bureau)
Location Punjab
Category Stationery · IT Maintenance
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 18 Sep 2026
Reference P83326

Description / Scope of Work

NAB Lahore invites sealed bids from eligible vendors for the procurement of stationery goods under reference P83326 for the financial year 2026-27. The procurement will be conducted through the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (ePADS v2.0) using a single-stage, one-envelope bidding process with least-cost-based selection methodology. Bids will be evaluated in accordance with the Public Procurement Rules 2004 and applicable regulatory guidelines. The procurement is national in scope and open to registered vendors on the ePADS platform.

Bidders must submit sealed bids accompanied by bid security in the form of a pay order, call deposit, demand draft, or bid securing declaration as specified in the bidding documents. All bids must be submitted electronically through ePADS v2.0 and must comply with the detailed terms and conditions outlined in the standard bidding document. Eligible bidders should ensure they are properly registered on ePADS v2.0 to participate in the process.

The complete e-bidding documents are available on the ePADS portal at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/83326. E-bids must be submitted on or before Friday, September 18, 2026 at 11:00 AM, with opening scheduled for the same day at 11:30 AM. Manual bid submissions will not be accepted. Interested vendors not yet registered on ePADS v2.0 should register at https://vendors.epads.gov.pk/. For further information, contact NAB Lahore Deputy Director at +92-429-923-2621 or ddgeneral.nabl@nab.gov.pk.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

NAB Lahore is procuring stationery supplies through competitive sealed bidding on ePADS.

The procurement scale appears modest, typical of routine office supplies for a government agency. The bidding process uses a single-stage least-cost methodology, meaning price will likely be the primary differentiator among compliant bids. Vendors must be registered on the ePADS platform and submit bids electronically; no physical submissions are accepted. The September 2026 deadline allows reasonable preparation time for interested suppliers.

Who can bid: The notice does not explicitly state eligibility restrictions. Typically, bidders must be registered vendors on ePADS v2.0, hold valid NTN and GST registration, possess relevant business experience in stationery supply, and meet any sector-specific registration requirements under Pakistani law. Foreign bidders may participate if permitted under Public Procurement Rules 2004.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid securityAmount not specified in extract; see Bid Data Sheet section
Estimated scaleSmall
Documents required Bid Securing Declaration or proof of bid security (pay order, call deposit, or demand draft) · Eligibility documentation as per criteria · Price schedule · Technical specifications compliance · Integrity Pact signed declaration
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender