Open Tender Stationery Electrification, Fire Fighting, Food Material, General Order, Home Appliances Services, IT Equipment All, IT Maintenance, Kitchen Equipment, Lightening, Machinery, Oil Lub Filter, Safety Equipment, Shredder, Telephone Exchange PABX, Tools

Tender For Different items and Services

🏛 Drugs Testing Laboratory, Punjab, Lahore
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 23 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: DTL-T-SGI-11/2026-27
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Drugs Testing Laboratory, Punjab, Lahore
Location Punjab
Category Stationery · Electrification, Fire Fighting, Food Material, General Order, Home Appliances Services, IT Equipment All, IT Maintenance, Kitchen Equipment, Lightening, Machinery, Oil Lub Filter, Safety Equipment, Shredder, Telephone Exchange PABX, Tools
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 23 Sep 2026
Reference DTL-T-SGI-11/2026-27

Description / Scope of Work

The Drugs Testing Laboratory Punjab, operating under the Health and Population Department of the Government of Punjab, invites bids for a framework contract for the procurement of stationery and general items, electric goods, and IT equipment for the financial year 2026-27. This is a comprehensive framework arrangement covering multiple categories of supplies required for laboratory operations. The procuring agency is based in Lahore and seeks qualified suppliers capable of meeting diverse procurement needs across consumables, electrical equipment, and information technology assets on an as-needed basis throughout the fiscal year.

Eligible bidders must be registered with relevant authorities and demonstrate financial and technical capacity to supply the specified categories of goods. Bidders are required to submit a bid security as specified in the bidding documents, along with all necessary documentation establishing their eligibility, qualification, and the conformity of proposed goods to the technical specifications outlined in the tender. All bids must comply with the format, signing requirements, and submission procedures detailed in the instructions to bidders section of the tender document.

Bidding documents are available for download and submission through the electronic bidding system. Interested bidders must submit their sealed e-bids before the specified deadline. The bid opening will be conducted by the procuring agency as per the schedule mentioned in the bid data sheet. Detailed technical specifications, evaluation criteria, contract conditions, and submission instructions are provided in sections III through VI of the bidding documents. Bidders should carefully review all clauses relating to delivery, performance guarantees, warranty, payment terms, and dispute resolution before submitting their proposals.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

This is a framework contract for multi-category procurement (stationery, general items, electrical goods, IT equipment) by a government laboratory for FY 2026-27.

The scope spans consumables through equipment, suggesting moderate to significant aggregate value. As a framework agreement, the supplier will need capacity for ongoing supply rather than a single consignment. The notice emphasizes compliance with technical specifications and performance guarantees. Bidders should note the requirement for pre-qualification evaluation and the structured evaluation criteria outlined. This is recurring work suitable for established suppliers with existing stock capacity across multiple product categories.

Who can bid: Bidders must typically hold NTN and be registered with relevant tax and commercial authorities. Suppliers of electrical goods and IT equipment may require appropriate trade licenses and, in some cases, relevant certifications or dealership authorizations from manufacturers. The notice requires documentation of financial standing and technical capacity. Specific PEC registration is not mentioned; however, suppliers of specialized equipment should verify any manufacturer approvals or certifications required for the goods offered.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeRecurring / framework
Documents required Documents establishing bidder eligibility and qualification · Documents establishing goods eligibility and conformity to bidding documents · Technical specifications and certificate of conformity · Performance guarantee documentation · Bid Form · Proof of NTN and business registration
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender