Construction of 94 Men SM Barrack at Chashma, Mianwali – Re-tender

🏛 A Public Sector Organization
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 21 Sep 2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation A Public Sector Organization
Location Punjab
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 21 Sep 2026

Description / Scope of Work

A Public Sector Organization invites sealed tenders for the re-tender of construction of a 94 Men SM Barrack at a site near Chashma in Mianwali, Punjab. The estimated contract value is PKR 75.949 million. This is an open competitive bidding opportunity for security-cleared, enlisted and prequalified contractors. The work is located in Mianwali district and represents a significant infrastructure development project for military personnel accommodation.

Bidders must be Security wise cleared, Enlisted and Prequalified with the Department to participate. A bid security of 1% is required in the form of a Cash Deposit Receipt (CDR) or Bank Guaranty from scheduled banks of Pakistan. If a Bank Guaranty is submitted, it must have a validity of at least 6 months from the bid opening date. The bidding process follows a Single Stage – One Envelope Procedure with separate financial and technical proposals submitted together. Incomplete bids will be rejected as non-responsive.

Tender documents are available during working hours (0900 to 1500 hrs) Monday to Friday from the Director Contracts office in Rawalpindi (Post Box 368). Document issuance closes one day before the opening date. Bids must be submitted by 21-09-2026 at 1130 hrs, with opening scheduled for 1200 hrs the same day. The Pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 8-9-2026 at 1000 hrs. Tenders will not be accepted by post, courier or telegraph. For further details and to download the tender notice, visit www.ppra.org.pk or contact the Director Contracts at 051-2190341.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender