Open Tender IT Equipment All

Procurement of Laptop by Allama Iqbal Open University

🏛 Allama Iqbal Open University
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 21 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: 05/2026-27 / P110137
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Allama Iqbal Open University
Location Federal
Category IT Equipment All
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 21 Sep 2026
Reference 05/2026-27 / P110137

Description / Scope of Work

Allama Iqbal Open University invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the procurement of laptops under reference P110137 for the financial year 2026-27. The procurement is planned for the Federal region and will be executed through the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (ePADS v2.0). This single-stage, one-envelope procurement uses the Least Cost Based Selection (LCBS) technique in accordance with the Public Procurement Rules 2004 and relevant regulatory guidelines issued by the procurement authority from time to time.

All bidders must be registered on ePADS v2.0 to participate in the bidding process. Bids must be accompanied by bid security in the form of a Pay Order, Call Deposit, Demand Draft, or a bid securing declaration in the format specified in the bidding documents. The detailed e-bidding documents, including terms and conditions, technical specifications, and procurement requirements, are available on the ePADS portal at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/110137. Bidders should ensure they meet all eligibility criteria and possess the necessary registration credentials before submitting their proposals.

Electronic bids prepared in accordance with the e-bidding documents must be submitted through ePADS v2.0 on or before Monday, 21 September 2026 at 10:30 AM (PST). Bids will be opened on the same day at 11:00 AM (PST) using the ePADS v2.0 system. Manual bid submission will not be entertained. For vendor registration assistance and tutorials, vendors may visit https://vendors.epads.gov.pk/ or access the registration tutorial on YouTube. Grievance Redressal Committee notification for this procurement is available on the university's website and at www.ppra.org.pk. Contact: Directorate of Purchase & Stores, Allama Iqbal Open University, Sector H-8/2, Islamabad; Telephone: +92-51-9571332.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender