Open Tender IT Equipment All

IT Equipment Purchase Tender for DC Office Pakpattan FY 2026-27

🏛 Office of the Deputy Commissioner Pakpattan
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 18 Sep 2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Office of the Deputy Commissioner Pakpattan
Location Punjab
Category IT Equipment All
Published 4 Sep 2026
Closing Date 18 Sep 2026

Description / Scope of Work

The Office of the Deputy Commissioner Pakpattan invites sealed competitive bids for the purchase of Information Technology equipment for the DC office in Pakpattan, Punjab, in the financial year 2026-27. This procurement is conducted under the Punjab Procurement Regulatory Authority Act 2009 and Punjab Procurement Rules 2014, following standard bidding document procedures designed to ensure value for money and transparent competitive procurement. The bidding documents contain detailed specifications, terms and conditions, evaluation criteria, and all necessary instructions for interested bidders to prepare and submit their proposals.

Bidders must meet eligibility criteria including proper business registration and tax documentation as required under applicable procurement rules. Bidders are expected to possess relevant technical capability and experience in IT equipment supply. A bid security deposit will be required from all bidders at the time of submission, and performance guarantees may be demanded from the successful bidder prior to contract execution. Bids must strictly conform to the specifications and requirements outlined in the technical and commercial sections of the bidding documents.

The bidding documents are available from the Office of the Deputy Commissioner Pakpattan and may be obtained in person or as directed by the procuring agency. Bids must be submitted in sealed envelopes clearly marked as specified in the instructions to bidders. The bid opening ceremony will be conducted at the notified date and time, and all submissions must reach the procuring agency before the deadline. Interested parties should contact the DC office Pakpattan for detailed information, clarifications on bidding procedures, and confirmation of submission venues and opening dates.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

The Deputy Commissioner office Pakpattan is procuring IT equipment for office operations under standard Punjab Procurement Rules.

The tender spans fiscal year 2026-27 and follows PPRA-compliant bidding procedures with sealed competitive bidding. Bidders should prepare detailed technical and commercial proposals conforming to specified equipment requirements. This appears to be a standard government IT modernisation procurement; scale is moderate for a district-level office. Key consideration: strict adherence to bidding document formatting and timely submission are critical, as late bids will be rejected.

Who can bid: Bidders must typically be registered with the relevant tax authority (FBR registration/NTN), hold valid business registration or SECP incorporation, and possess demonstrated experience in IT equipment supply. The notice does not explicitly state PEC or sector-specific license requirements; however, standard government procurement eligibility applies. Foreign and local bidders may participate unless PPR-14 restricts otherwise in the detailed documents.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleSmall
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender