Open Tender Cranes

Heavy Vehicle Crane Mounted Truck 4x4 Procurement by SSGC

🏛 SSGC (Procurement Department), Distribution Company Management
📍 Sindh
📅 Closes: 23 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: SSGC/LP/EPADS2/PT/2181276
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation SSGC (Procurement Department), Distribution Company Management
Location Sindh
Category Cranes
Published 6 Sep 2026
Closing Date 23 Sep 2026
Reference SSGC/LP/EPADS2/PT/2181276

Description / Scope of Work

The SSGC Procurement Department invites sealed electronic bids from eligible bidders for the procurement of a Heavy Vehicle Crane Mounted Truck 4x4 under reference P84448. This is a goods procurement for the fiscal year 2026-27, planned for implementation in Sindh province through the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS v2.0). The procurement follows the Single Stage-One Envelope bidding method using Least Cost Based Selection (LCBS) technique in compliance with the Public Procurement Rules 2004.

All bidders must be registered on EPADS v2.0 to participate. Bids must be accompanied by bid security in the form of a Pay Order, Call Deposit, Bank Guarantee, or a bid securing declaration in the format specified in the bidding documents. Eligible bidders should meet the eligibility criteria outlined in the bidding document, which typically includes valid business registration and relevant operational licenses depending on the supplier's category.

Electronic bids prepared according to the e-Bidding Documents must be submitted through EPADS v2.0 on or before Thursday, September 24, 2026 at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will occur on the same day at 12:30 PM via EPADS v2.0. Manual bid submissions will not be accepted. Complete bidding documents are available at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/84448. For further information, contact SSGC Procurement Department at ST-4/B, Block 14, Sir Shah Suleman Road, Gulshan-e-Iqbal, Karachi, Pakistan, Phone: +92-322-821489, Email: MMTE@SSGC.COM.PK.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender