Open Tender General Order

Clamp Meter Procurement by SSGC Procurement Department

🏛 SSGC (Procurement Department), Distribution and Commercial Management
📍 Sindh
📅 Closes: 24 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: SSGC/LP/EPADS2/PT/2181278
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation SSGC (Procurement Department), Distribution and Commercial Management
Location Sindh
Category General Order
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 24 Sep 2026
Reference SSGC/LP/EPADS2/PT/2181278

Description / Scope of Work

The SSGC (Procurement Department), Distribution and Commercial Management is inviting sealed bids for the procurement of clamp meters under reference SSGC/LP/EPADS2/PT/2181278 (P85225) funded from the FY 2026-27 budget allocation. This is a goods procurement for standard electrical measurement equipment required for SSGC operations in Sindh province, Pakistan. The procurement follows a Single Stage-One Envelope bidding methodology using the Least Cost Based Selection technique in compliance with the Public Procurement Rules, 2004.

Eligible bidders must be registered on the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS) v2.0 platform. All bids must be accompanied by bid security in the form of a Pay Order, Call Deposit, Bank Guarantee, or a bid securing declaration in the format specified in the bidding documents. Bidders are required to obtain and review the complete e-bidding documents from the EPADS portal, which contain detailed specifications, technical requirements, pricing schedules, and contractual terms and conditions.

E-bids must be submitted electronically through EPADS v2.0 on or before Thursday, September 24, 2026 at 03:30 PM, with electronic opening scheduled for the same day at 04:00 PM. Manual bid submissions will not be accepted. Interested vendors not yet registered on EPADS v2.0 should complete registration at https://vendors.epads.gov.pk/. For further information and clarification, bidders may contact the SSGC Procurement Department at ST-4/B, Block 14, Sir Shah Suleman Road, Gulshan-e-Iqbal, Karachi, Pakistan, by telephone at +92-322-821489 or email at MMTE@SSGC.COM.PK.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender