Open Tender General Order

Supply of 6 Pneumatic Cylinders – Pakistan Security Printing Corporation

🏛 Pakistan Security Printing Corporation
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 21 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: T-4220/26-NB
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Pakistan Security Printing Corporation
Location Federal
Category General Order
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 21 Sep 2026
Reference T-4220/26-NB

Description / Scope of Work

Pakistan Security Printing Corporation invites bids for the supply of miscellaneous pneumatic cylinders (6 units) under tender reference T-4220/26-NB. This is a national-level procurement of goods on a single-stage, one-envelope bidding basis. The procuring authority is based at Jinnah Avenue, Malir Halt, Karachi, and the tender is open to eligible vendors across Pakistan. The scope involves supply of specified pneumatic cylinder equipment to support operational requirements of the corporation. Bid security and contract performance guarantees are required as per standard procurement terms.

Bidders must meet eligibility criteria including valid business registration, NTN certificate, and compliance with blacklisting status affidavits. An Integrity Pact must be signed by all participants. Performance guarantee in the form specified in the bidding document is mandatory upon contract award. Bid security declaration is required at the time of submission. Bidders are expected to provide manufacturers' authorization where applicable and full disclosure of ultimate beneficial owners.

The standard bidding document is available from the Procurement Department at the address above or via email at Purchase.local@pspc.gov.pk. Bids must be submitted in a single sealed envelope containing all technical and financial proposals. The bid closing date is September 4, 2026. For queries and clarifications, contact the Deputy General Manager (Procurement) at +92-316-276-7486. All bids received by the deadline will be opened and evaluated according to published criteria.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

PSPC is seeking 6 pneumatic cylinders for operational use. This is a straightforward goods supply contract, likely small-scale based on quantity.

The single-stage envelope format suggests streamlined evaluation. Key considerations: compliance with integrity pact and blacklisting affidavits is mandatory; performance guarantee required post-award; tight submission deadline requires advance preparation of all statutory declarations and manufacturer documentation. Suitable for industrial equipment suppliers with valid registration and tax compliance.

Who can bid: Bidders typically require valid NTN and business registration (SECP for companies, FBR for sole proprietors). Affidavit of non-blacklisting status is mandatory. Manufacturers' authorization form required if bidder is not the original manufacturer. Ultimate Beneficial Owners declaration must be completed. No specific PEC or sectoral license mentioned; however, suppliers should confirm relevant industrial/trading credentials.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleSmall
Contract typeOne-off
Documents required Bid Securing Declaration · Affidavit for Bidder's Blacklisting Status · Code of Conduct & Undertaking · Declaration for Ultimate Beneficial Owners Information · Manufacturers' Authorization Form (if applicable) · Integrity Pact · Performance Guarantee Form (post-award)
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender