Open Tender General Order

Tin Containers with Cap and Seal Procurement by Hydrocarbon Development Institute

🏛 Hydrocarbon Development Institute of Pakistan
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 21 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: P109051
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Hydrocarbon Development Institute of Pakistan
Location Federal
Category General Order
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 21 Sep 2026
Reference P109051

Description / Scope of Work

The Hydrocarbon Development Institute of Pakistan invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the procurement of tin containers with cap and seal under reference P109051. The procurement is planned for the fiscal year 2026-27 and forms part of the Institute's reserved fund allocation for goods procurement at the federal level. The bidding process follows a Single Stage-Two Envelope methodology using Least Cost Based Selection technique in compliance with the Public Procurement Rules, 2004.

All bidders must be duly registered on the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS) version 2.0 to participate in this procurement. Bid security is mandatory and may be submitted as a Pay Order, Call Deposit, Bank Guarantee, or bid securing declaration as per the format specified in the bidding documents. Eligible bidders must meet the eligibility criteria outlined in the tender documents and comply with all technical specifications for the tin containers with cap and seal.

The complete e-bidding documents containing detailed terms, conditions, specifications and requirements are available on EPADS v2.0 at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/109051. Sealed e-bids must be submitted through the EPADS v2.0 platform on or before Monday, September 21, 2026 at 11:15 AM. For further information, interested bidders may contact the Superintendent Admin at the Hydrocarbon Development Institute of Pakistan, 18 Street 6, Sector H-9/1, Islamabad Capital Territory, via phone at +92-334-473-3389 or email at supdt.io@hdip.gov.pk.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender