Expired Oil Lub Filter

Oil and Filters Procurement for LIFT Bahawalpur and OSH/OZH North Region

🏛 Pakistan Airports Authority
📍 Sindh
📅 Closes: 13 Aug 2026
🔖 Ref: LCP/2011/BN/EN/3502
This tender has closed.

The submission deadline has passed. The page is kept for reference. View active tenders →

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Pakistan Airports Authority
Location Sindh
Category Oil Lub Filter
Published 21 Jul 2026
Closing Date 13 Aug 2026
Reference LCP/2011/BN/EN/3502

Description / Scope of Work

Pakistan Airports Authority (PAA) invites eligible bidders to submit e-bids for the procurement of oil and filters required for LIFT Bahawalpur and OSH/OZH operations in the North Region. This tender, referenced as LCP/2011/BN/EN/3502, concerns the supply of lubricants and consumable maintenance materials essential for aircraft ground support equipment and logistics operations. The procurement is conducted through the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (ePADS) v2.0 in accordance with Public Procurement Rules 2004 and PAA's established procurement guidelines. All bidders must be registered with the Income Tax and Sales Tax Departments, holding valid NTN and GST registrations, and be enrolled on the Active Taxpayer List with the Federal Board of Revenue.

Bid security must be submitted as specified in the bidding documents and must reach the PAA office in original form before the bid closing deadline. Single Two-Envelope bidding methodology will be employed, adopting Least Cost Based Selection (LCBS) technique as per Public Procurement Rules 2004. Eligible bidders are those meeting tax registration requirements and possessing valid business certifications from relevant authorities. The Authority reserves the right to reject any financial instrument found fake or dishonoured at any stage of the procurement process.

Detailed bidding documents including terms, conditions, specifications and requirements are available on the ePADS portal at https://vendors.epads.gov.pk/. Bidders must register on ePADS v2.0 on or before Thursday, August 13, 2026 at 11:30 AM. E-bid opening will occur the same day at 11:30 AM, with manual bid submission entertained for unregistered vendors following online registration guidelines. Bidding documents should be obtained from the Office in Charge, Logistics Center (North), Pakistan Airports Authority, Lehtrar Road, Rawalpindi. Contact: Tel: 051-4474195, Fax: 051-4474195. For grievances, the PPRA Grievance Redressal Committee notification is available on the procuring agency's website and PAA's portal at www.paa.org.pk.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

PAA seeks recurring supplies of aircraft maintenance oils and filters for two operational hubs (Bahawalpur and North Region).

Scale appears medium—consumables for ground support equipment, not capital equipment. Tight deadline (closure 13 Aug 2026) with same-day bid opening. Least Cost selection favors established suppliers with reliable pricing. Registration burden (NTN, GST, Active Taxpayer status) filters casual bidders; recurring nature suggests opportunity for framework relationship if delivery performance meets standards.

Who can bid: Must hold valid NTN and GST registrations and be enrolled on FBR's Active Taxpayer List. Typically, registration with SECP (if company) or ZTBL (if sole trader) also expected. No PEC category applies (non-construction). PAA reserves right to reject fake financial instruments.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeRecurring / framework
Documents required NTN certificate · GST registration · Active Taxpayer List enrollment proof · Business certifications from relevant authorities · Bid security (amount unspecified in summary)
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Similar Active Tenders

This tender has closed. Subscribe to get alerts when similar tenders are published — never miss an opportunity again.

Browse Active Tenders Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us