Expired Auction

Public Auction Notice

🏛 Military Lands and Cantonments Department
📍 KPK
📅 Closes: 15 Aug 2026
This tender has closed.

The submission deadline has passed. The page is kept for reference. View active tenders →

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Military Lands and Cantonments Department
Location KPK
Category Auction
Published 21 Jul 2026
Closing Date 15 Aug 2026

Description / Scope of Work

The Mines and Geology Department, Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, invites sealed competitive bids for the annual supply of stationery and office materials. This procurement notice, issued under standard government procurement regulations, covers the provision of various stationery items required for departmental operations across Khyber Pakhtunkhwa province. The estimated cost of this contract is approximately 1,000,000 Pakistani rupees for the annual supply period. The tender is open to registered contractors and suppliers meeting the specified eligibility criteria. Bidders must possess valid NTN registration and comply with all statutory requirements including GST registration where applicable. The procurement process follows standard competitive bidding procedures with sealed bids to be submitted within the prescribed deadline of 11:00 AM on the closing date specified in the tender document.

Earnest Money (Call Deposit): Bidders must submit a Call Deposit of PKR 100,000 from a scheduled bank in favor of the "Cantonment Executive Officer". This must be submitted at least 6 days prior to the auction.Required Documents: Along with the deposit, bidders must provide copies of their CNIC (ID Card), a 2-year tax assessment, and their NTN certificate to the store branch.

Bid documents can be obtained from the office of the Mines and Geology Department during office hours upon payment of the prescribed document fee. Sealed bids must be submitted to the specified office address by the closing date and time stated in the notice. Bids will be opened on the same day at 11:00 AM in the presence of bidders or their authorized representatives. For further information, contact details of the concerned department are provided in the tender document. All queries regarding the procurement should be directed to the department through the provided telephone and fax numbers.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

Annual supply contract for office stationery and materials valued at approximately 1 million rupees, issued by the Mines and Geology Department of KPK.

This is a recurring annual contract rather than a one-off purchase, indicating potential for sustained business with a government department. The deadline appears standardized. Local suppliers in KPK may have a competitive advantage. The relatively modest contract value and straightforward scope suggest this is suitable for established SME suppliers with government departmental supply experience.

Who can bid: Bidders typically require valid NTN registration with the Federal Board of Revenue, GST registration if applicable, and prior experience supplying stationery to government or corporate clients. Registration with the relevant provincial chamber of commerce is typically expected. PEC registration is not applicable for supply contracts. Bidders must comply with Khyber Pakhtunkhwa procurement regulations and submit required bid security documentation.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid securityas per tender specifications (amount not clearly stated in notice)
Estimated scaleSmall
Contract typeRecurring / framework
Documents required NTN certificate · GST registration certificate · bid security proof · experience credentials
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Similar Active Tenders

This tender has closed. Subscribe to get alerts when similar tenders are published — never miss an opportunity again.

Browse Active Tenders Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us