Expired Battery

Supply of Fire Engine Batteries at MHK by Pakistan State Oil Company

🏛 Pakistan State Oil Company Limited
📍 Sindh
📅 Closes: 7 Aug 2026
🔖 Ref: OP-19841-MS
This tender has closed.

The submission deadline has passed. The page is kept for reference. View active tenders →

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Pakistan State Oil Company Limited
Location Sindh
Category Battery
Published 23 Jul 2026
Closing Date 7 Aug 2026
Reference OP-19841-MS

Description / Scope of Work

Pakistan State Oil Company Limited invites bids from eligible manufacturers, suppliers and contractors for the supply of fire engine batteries at MHK (Mauripur Handling Karachis facility) in Sindh province. The tender reference is OP-19841-MS and follows a single stage two envelope bidding procedure. Bids will be received and evaluated through the SAP Ariba portal with tender documents available for collection from 23 July 2026 to 7 August 2026 between 08:00 AM and 02:15 PM.

Eligible bidders must demonstrate adequate past relevant experience in battery supply and sufficient financial capabilities. Vendors must be active tax payers holding valid National Tax Number (NTN) registration, GST Certificate, and Provincial Sales Tax Certificates where applicable. Bidders are required to submit scanned copies of identity documents including CNIC of the owner or authorized representative along with their tender document collection request on official letterhead through the SAP Ariba Portal.

Tender documents must be requested through the SAP Ariba Portal at https://tenderpso.com.pk:8022/. Bid submission closes on 7 August 2026 at 02:15 PM with bid opening commencing at 03:00 PM the same day. Interested vendors without existing Ariba Network ID must register themselves on the SAP Ariba Portal. Contact Pakistan State Oil Company at 111-111-PSO (776), extension 2244, or visit www.psopk.com/procurement for further information and any updates.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

Fire engine battery supply contract with PSO's Mauripur facility in Karachi.

Single-stage procurement via SAP Ariba with compressed 15-day document collection and 7-day submission window. Requires manufacturer/supplier credentials and active tax status. Scope appears confined to battery supply without major infrastructure or installation components. Timeline is tight relative to document preparation; vendors unfamiliar with Ariba should register immediately.

Who can bid: Bidders must hold valid NTN and GST Certificate, be active tax payers, and submit CNIC of owner/authorized representative. Typically for supply contracts, firms should have relevant manufacturing or distribution experience. Provincial Sales Tax Certificates required where applicable. Registration on SAP Ariba portal is mandatory to access and submit bids.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleSmall
Documents required Scanned request letter on official letterhead · Valid NTN · GST Certificate · Provincial Sales Tax Certificates (where applicable) · CNIC of owner/authorized representative
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Similar Active Tenders

This tender has closed. Subscribe to get alerts when similar tenders are published — never miss an opportunity again.

Browse Active Tenders Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us