Expired Medical Supplies General Order

Lab Consumables Procurement for 18 PKLI Filter Clinics FY 2025-2026

🏛 Pakistan Kidney & Liver Institute and Research Center
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 10 Aug 2026
🔖 Ref: PRO-47-2026
This tender has closed.

The submission deadline has passed. The page is kept for reference. View active tenders →

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Pakistan Kidney & Liver Institute and Research Center
Location Punjab
Category Medical Supplies · General Order
Published 23 Jul 2026
Closing Date 10 Aug 2026
Reference PRO-47-2026

Description / Scope of Work

Pakistan Kidney & Liver Institute and Research Center invites sealed bids from pre-qualified firms for the procurement of laboratory consumables required to support eighteen filter clinics during the financial year 2025-2026. The tender reference PRO-47-2026 covers supply of specified lab consumables across multiple clinic locations in Punjab. This is a restricted bidding process open only to firms that have already been pre-qualified by the institute, ensuring suppliers meet minimum quality and compliance standards before participation. Detailed technical specifications and the scope of consumables required are provided in the annexures of the bidding documents.

Bidders must be pre-qualified firms and are required to meet all eligibility and qualification criteria stipulated in the tender document. Bid security, submission requirements, and performance guarantees are outlined in the terms and conditions. All bidders must comply with relevant pharmaceutical and medical device regulations, including DRAP compliance where applicable. Documentation requirements include technical specifications compliance, financial capacity evidence, and regulatory certifications.

Bidding documents are available from Pakistan Kidney & Liver Institute and Research Center and must be submitted in sealed envelopes by the closing date of 10 August 2026. Bids will be opened on the specified date and evaluated on technical and financial merit. Interested pre-qualified suppliers should obtain the complete bidding package, including all annexures detailing consumable specifications, and submit their proposals with all required supporting documents and certifications by the deadline.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

PKLI seeks lab consumables supply across 18 filter clinics in Punjab for FY 2025-26.

This is a restricted tender limited to pre-qualified suppliers, suggesting prior vetting has occurred; new entrants cannot bid unless already on PKLI's approved vendor list. Supply scale appears medium to large given the clinic count and year-long duration. Bidders must be familiar with medical/pharmaceutical compliance standards, particularly DRAP requirements. The consumables nature suggests recurring annual demand with potential for contract renewal, making this suitable for established medical suppliers.

Who can bid: Only pre-qualified firms may bid. Typically required: NTN, GST registration, SECP incorporation (for companies), relevant medical device distributor licenses, DRAP compliance, and capability to supply medical laboratory consumables. Proof of pre-qualification status with PKLI is mandatory. Foreign firms may be eligible if registered in Pakistan; check tender terms for specific restrictions.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeRecurring / framework
Documents required Pre-qualification proof · Technical specifications compliance documentation · Financial capacity evidence · DRAP compliance certificates · NTN and GST registration · Company registration documents
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Similar Active Tenders

This tender has closed. Subscribe to get alerts when similar tenders are published — never miss an opportunity again.

Browse Active Tenders Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us