Expired Fabrication

Installation of Front-End Bucket in Messi Tractor-2 by Water and Sanitation Services Peshawar

🏛 Water and Sanitation Services Peshawar (WSSP), Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
📍 KPK
📅 Closes: 17 Aug 2026
This tender has closed.

The submission deadline has passed. The page is kept for reference. View active tenders →

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Water and Sanitation Services Peshawar (WSSP), Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Location KPK
Category Fabrication
Published 27 Jul 2026
Closing Date 17 Aug 2026

Description / Scope of Work

Water and Sanitation Services Peshawar invites electronic bids under Single Stage Single Envelop Method from government-registered workshops, firms, authorized dealers and companies for the installation of a front-end bucket in a Messi Tractor-2 belonging to Zone-B operations in Peshawar, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa. This is a mechanical equipment upgrade project for the organization's fleet maintenance and operational enhancement. The procurement is conducted through the EPADS electronic procurement platform to ensure transparency and fair competition among eligible bidders in the region.

Eligible bidders must be government-registered entities and authorized dealers with proper credentials. The firm must hold valid registrations with the Income Tax authority and Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Revenue Authority (KPRA) as per Rule 37A of KPPRA Rules 2014. A bid security of two percent (2%) of the total bid price in the form of a CDR (Call Deposit Receipt) made payable to WSSP Contractor Securities is mandatory. Additionally, bidders are required to pay a non-refundable tender fee of PKR 2,000 deposited in the WSSP bank account at Bank of Khyber Phase 3 Chowk Hayatabad Peshawar. Subcontracting or subletting of work is strictly prohibited; violation will result in immediate contract cancellation, forfeiture of bid security, and recommendation for blacklisting.

Bids must be submitted electronically on the EPADS platform on or before August 13, 2026 at 11:00 am, with public opening on the same day at 11:30 am. The original CDR and deposit slip fee must reach the General Manager's office at Local Government Complex Plot no 33, Street 13, Sector E-8, Phase-VII, Hayatabad Peshawar before the closing deadline. The Messi Tractor-2 available for inspection at WSSP Zone-B parking yard; inspection contact is Mr. Mustarif Khan at 0333-9293883. All bids must be stamped and signed by authorized firm representatives before upload. For further information and vendor registration, contact the General Manager HR/Admin/Procurement on 091-9219098-121 or register at https://wsspeshawar.org.pk.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

Mechanical installation contract for front-end bucket retrofit on a single Messi Tractor-2 used by WSSP's Zone-B operations.

Scope is equipment upgrade within existing fleet maintenance—likely a day or two of onsite work. Key constraint: no subcontracting permitted with immediate blacklisting threat suggests WSSP wants direct accountability. Tight 3-day bid window (closes Aug 13) and physical document delivery requirement (CDR + fee slip to office) adds friction to electronic bidding. One-off equipment modification, not recurring.

Who can bid: Government-registered workshops, authorized dealers, and companies only. Must hold active NTN (Income Tax) and KPRA registration per KPPRA Rules 2014 Rule 37A. Typically, PEC registration not mandatory for vehicle repair work in KPK unless contract value triggers higher thresholds. Direct execution required—no subcontracting allowed.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid security2% of total bid price as CDR
Estimated scaleSmall
Contract typeOne-off
Documents required Government registration certificate · NTN certificate · KPRA registration · CDR (Call Deposit Receipt) – 2% of bid · Tender fee deposit slip (PKR 2,000) · Signed and stamped bid documents
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Similar Active Tenders

This tender has closed. Subscribe to get alerts when similar tenders are published — never miss an opportunity again.

Browse Active Tenders Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us