Digital Variable Printing and On-Screen Marking of Answer Books by BISE Gujranwala

🏛 Board of Intermediate and Secondary Education (BISE) Gujranwala
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 15 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: 3023
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Board of Intermediate and Secondary Education (BISE) Gujranwala
Location Punjab
Published 1 Sep 2026
Closing Date 15 Sep 2026
Reference 3023

Description / Scope of Work

The Board of Intermediate and Secondary Education (BISE) Gujranwala, Punjab, invites sealed bids for the provision of digital variable printing and on-screen marking services for answer books. The estimated contract value is PKR 11,89,520 with a bid security of 5 percent (PKR 59,476). The scope covers the supply and printing of 8,000 answer books with digital variable printing capability to facilitate electronic marking and evaluation of examination papers. This is a specialized service combining physical production with digital infrastructure support for examination administration in Punjab.

Bidders must submit their proposals through the e-Procurement platform (E-Procurement portal) and should ensure compliance with Punjab Procurement Rules 2014. The bid documents are available on the e-Procurement portal, and bidders are required to submit their complete technical and financial proposals electronically. Standard procurement regulations apply, including provisions for evaluation, qualification assessment, and contract award procedures as per PPRA guidelines.

Submission of bids is scheduled for 1:30 PM on 15-09-2026 through the E-Procurement system. Opening of bids will occur at 2:00 PM on the same date. Bidders can access tender details and submit responses via https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk/Admin_Tender_Search.aspx. Further information and tender documents are available on the official BISE Gujranwala website and the PPRA Punjab portal at https://ppra.punjab.gov.pk. All communications regarding bid queries should reference NIT 3023.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender