Open Tender Horticulture

Supply of Plants with Loading, Unloading and Carriage for Multan Vehari Road Replenishment

🏛 Punjab Forest Department, Multan Forest Division
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 17 Sep 2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Punjab Forest Department, Multan Forest Division
Location Punjab
Category Horticulture
Published 2 Sep 2026
Closing Date 17 Sep 2026

Description / Scope of Work

The Punjab Forest Department, Multan Forest Division, invites sealed bids for the supply of plants including loading, unloading and carriage at site under the Replenishment Cost Plan for Multan Vehari Road KM 14-52/LRS in Punjab. The estimated contract value is Rs. 5,502,750. The scope includes supply of a specified quantity of plants to various locations along the Multan Vehari Road as directed by the Deputy Conservator of Forests, Multan. The contractor will be responsible for damage during carriage, loading and unloading, and all quoted rates must include taxes and transportation expenditure.

Bidders must meet mandatory eligibility criteria including valid National Tax Number (NTN) registration for at least five years with the Federal Board of Revenue, Punjab Revenue Authority (PRA) registration for at least three years, Professional Tax registration with latest paid challan, continuous Active Taxpayer Status for one year, Labour Welfare Department registration, Punjab Employees' Social Security Institution (PESSI) registration, and Employees' Old-Age Benefits Institution (EOBI) registration. Firms must not be blacklisted by any government, semi-government, autonomous or private organization. A bid security equivalent to 5 percent of the estimated cost must be submitted online through a bank in favour of the Deputy Conservator of Forests, Multan.

Bid documents are available on the PPRA website at https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk/ViewTender.aspx. Intending contractors must submit bids online up to 30 minutes before the scheduled tender opening date. Tender firms must be registered with Income Tax and Sales Tax departments for 2026-2027. Supply must be completed within 15 days of work order issuance. The Department reserves the right to reject all bids as per PPRA Rules 2014. For further information contact the Office of the Deputy Conservator of Forests, Multan at Tel: 061-9200496 or Email: dfomultan@yahoo.com.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender