Open Tender Security Guard

Security Guard Services Hiring by Punjab Power Development Company Limited

🏛 Punjab Power Development Company Limited (PPDCL), Energy Department, Government of the Punjab
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 8 Sep 2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Punjab Power Development Company Limited (PPDCL), Energy Department, Government of the Punjab
Location Punjab
Category Security Guard
Published 4 Sep 2026
Closing Date 8 Sep 2026

Description / Scope of Work

Punjab Power Development Company Limited (PPDCL) under the Energy Department of the Government of the Punjab invites encrypted electronic bids for the hiring of security guard services through a single stage one envelope bidding procedure. The estimated contract value is PKR 3,000,000 and is open to active tax bidders registered on the Punjab e-Procurement System. Bidding documents are available free of cost on the Punjab e-Procurement System portal, PPRA website, and PPDCL website for download.

Bidders must be active tax filers registered on the Punjab e-Procurement System to participate. A bid security of 5 percent (PKR 150,000) must be submitted electronically through the Punjab e-Procurement System in the manner prescribed; no physical financial instruments will be accepted. The bid security requirement complies with the Punjab Procurement Rules 2014 (amended to date) and the Service Level Agreement between PPRA and The Bank of Punjab.

Bidding documents can be obtained from the Punjab e-Procurement System at https://ep.punjab.gov.pk, PPRA website at www.ppra.punjab.gov.pk, and PPDCL website at ppdcl.punjab.gov.pk. Bids must be submitted through the Punjab e-Procurement System portal by September 08, 2026 at 11:00 AM. E-Bids will be opened and downloaded on the same date at 11:30 AM in the presence of bidders or their authorized representatives. Interested parties should contact the General Manager (P&C) at PPDCL, 2-A, Zafar Ali Road, Gulberg V, Lahore, Pakistan, by phone at +92-42-99206652-56 or email at ppdcl.gmpnc@energy.punjab.gov.pk.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender