Open Tender Vehicle Repairing

Repair and Maintenance of Transport, Sports, and College Management Services by Boys Degree College Khaplu

🏛 Government Boys Degree College Khaplu, District Ghanche, Gilgit-Baltistan
📍 GB
📅 Closes: 22 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: NO.DCK-.6(4)/2026/37
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Government Boys Degree College Khaplu, District Ghanche, Gilgit-Baltistan
Location GB
Published 4 Sep 2026
Closing Date 22 Sep 2026
Reference NO.DCK-.6(4)/2026/37

Description / Scope of Work

The Government Boys Degree College Khaplu, located in District Ghanche, Gilgit-Baltistan, invites sealed tender quotations from government contractors, suppliers, auto-workshop owners, and firms for the supply and works of two distinct lots for the financial year 2026-27. Lot-I covers repair and maintenance of transport and parts, while Lot-II encompasses miscellaneous activities including sports and tournaments, repairs and maintenance charges (RMC), college management fund allocation, and study tour arrangements. The tender notice, referenced as NO.DCK-.6(4)/2026/37 dated 03-09-2026, is issued to procure these services and goods essential for institutional operations in Khaplu town and the broader Ghanche district region.

Eligibility requires bidders to be financially sound with adequate experience in their respective fields. Firms must not be blacklisted by any government department and must be registered with SECP or alternatively under Form-C. Crucially, tender forms will be issued only to contractors and suppliers possessing their own supply chain or workshop mechanism within District Ghanche, with Lot-I specifically requiring auto-workshop owners and suppliers to have established workshop facilities in Khaplu Town. The bid security requirement is a call deposit receipt (CDR) amounting to 2.5 percent of each lot value, to be deposited in the name of the Principal at any scheduled bank of Pakistan; tenders submitted without this security will not be entertained.

Tender documents may be obtained from the Principal's office during business hours (9:00 AM to 11:00 AM) upon payment of a non-refundable treasury challan fee of Rs. 4,000. Sealed proposals complete in all respects must reach the college office by 22-09-2026; technical and financial proposals will be opened on the same date at 12:00 PM in the presence of contractors. The selection process follows Rule 36(b) of PPRA 2004 and GB Public Procurement Rules 2022, clause 39(b), employing a Single-Stage One Envelope procedure with Quality and Cost Based Selection (QCBS) evaluation. Interested bidders should contact the Principal at Ph: 05816-960137 for further information.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender