Open Tender Vehicle Repairing

Repair and Servicing of Official Vehicles by Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

🏛 Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Food Safety & Halal Food Authority
📍 KPK
📅 Closes: 21 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: FIB No. DGKFSAAH/Framewerk/8/2026-D27105 (est.)
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Food Safety & Halal Food Authority
Location KPK
Published 4 Sep 2026
Closing Date 21 Sep 2026
Reference FIB No. DGKFSAAH/Framewerk/8/2026-D27105 (est.)

Description / Scope of Work

The Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, through its Food Safety and Halal Food Authority, invites sealed competitive bids for the repair and servicing of official vehicles used across the province. This framework procurement covers diagnostics and workshop services for government fleet maintenance, including routine and emergency vehicle repairs. The tender establishes a schedule of rates and competitive bidding mechanism for the financial year 2026–2027 and provides annual contracting framework for all recurring maintenance and repair needs. Bids must comply with all applicable rules, including Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Public Procurement Rules 2014, and follow the standard government contracting framework for workshop agreements. Services must be available at the same day as requested, with performance expected throughout the province. Eligible bidders are required to obtain complete bid documents from the Procurement Division and submit sealed proposals by the published deadline. All bids containing detailed description and evaluation criteria and other terms must be carefully reviewed. Bidders should contact the Director, General Kyber Pakhtunkhwa Food Authority, Ground Floor, New Building, Hayatabad Authority, Peshawar, for further clarification and document collection. Pre-bid meeting will be held on 8th September 2026 at 12:00 PM in the Conference Room. A pre-bid meeting with all stakeholders and concerned agencies will ensure transparency and comprehensive understanding of requirements.

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

Framework contract for vehicle repair and servicing across KPK government fleet.

Scope undefined in extent but appears to be standing offer arrangement with schedule of rates rather than fixed project volume. Bidders should note the early 8 September 2026 pre-bid meeting suggests imminent procurement cycle. Qualification and performance standards not explicitly stated; typical auto service operators in KPK will be competing. Recurring nature indicates stable revenue potential if awarded.

Who can bid: Typically, automotive service providers must hold valid registration with relevant authority, possess workshop facility, and demonstrate technical competence. PEC certification not applicable to service contracts. Specific eligibility criteria not detailed in notice; bidders should seek clarification at pre-bid meeting or from Procurement Division.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Pre-bid meeting8th September 2026 at 12:00 PM, Conference Room, Food Authority Building, Peshawar
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeRecurring / framework
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender