Open Tender Sewerage Pump, Water Supply

Construction and Water Supply Schemes in KPK by PHE Department Kohat

🏛 PHE Department (Kohat Division), Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
📍 KPK
📅 Closes: 21 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: ADP# 251122
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation PHE Department (Kohat Division), Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Location KPK
Category Sewerage · Pump, Water Supply
Published 4 Sep 2026
Closing Date 21 Sep 2026
Reference ADP# 251122

Description / Scope of Work

The PHE Department Kohat Division invites electronic bids through the E-PADS portal for construction of multiple sanitation and water supply schemes across Khyber Pakhtunkhwa. The tender comprises ten distinct works with estimated costs ranging from Rs 987,100 to Rs 4,990,000, including sanitation scheme projects in Barh, Kalu Channa, Jabbi, Mohallah Durvi Khel Alizai, solar-based pressure pump installation at Usterzai Bala, sanitation scheme at Lachi Bala, small-scale drinking water supply infrastructure at Kacha Pakha, Siab drinking water scheme, water supply scheme for Darwazai Banda under CSR, and water supply scheme for Muslim Abad under CSR. These projects fall under the 2014 KPPRA procurement rules operating on a single-stage sealed envelope procedure, with total project value exceeding Rs 28 million intended to enhance water and sanitation infrastructure across the region.

Eligible bidders must be registered with the Pakistan Engineering Council (PEC) in the relevant category and field of specialization with a Provincial Works Department certificate of enlistment. Contractors are required to maintain active registration with the Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Revenue Authority (KPRA) and PEC with codes CE-09 for civil engineering, demonstrating adequate financial soundness, relevant experience, appropriate equipment, and infrastructure as specified in the ITB. Bid security amounts vary by project, ranging from Rs 21,000 to Rs 104,000, to be submitted in original form along with additional security and detailed rate analysis as per KPPRA Notification No. S.R.O. (14)/Vol: 1-24/2021-22/6058-71 dated May 10, 2022.

Bidders must attach photocopies of CNIC, PEC registration certificate (valid), enlistment certificate, and active taxpayer certificate of FBR and KPRA with each bid document uploaded on E-PADS. Bid submission closes on 21 September 2026 at 12:00 PM, with opening scheduled at 2:00 PM the same day in the presence of contractors or authorized representatives. The complete tender notice and bid documents are available on the E-PADS website at kp.eprocure.gov.pk.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender