Open Tender Auction

public auction notice of Dry Trees: 47 (Kikar and Sufeda)

🏛 Highway Division Sargodha
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 23 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: NIT No. 52/DCO/2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Highway Division Sargodha
Location Punjab
Category Auction
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 23 Sep 2026
Reference NIT No. 52/DCO/2026

Description / Scope of Work

The Office of the Executive Engineer, Highway Division Sargodha, has issued a public auction notice via PPRA E-PADS for 52 Kikar and Sufeda (Eucalyptus) trees located at the Highway Store in Bhalwal.

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

District office furniture and equipment procurement worth Rs.

75,000 via PPRA E-PADS; digitally tendered through e-procurement portal. Small-scale one-off supply contract for office fixtures and equipment. Bidders must be registered suppliers with NTN and tax compliance. Tight timeline with e-submission required; no physical bid opening mentioned. Suitable for registered office furniture vendors and suppliers with experience in institutional procurement.

Who can bid: Suppliers must be registered with NTN and maintain good tax standing. Typically required: valid business registration, NTN certificate, tax compliance status, and enrollment on PPRA E-PADS portal. No specific PEC category mandated; general suppliers of office furniture and equipment are eligible. CDR clause applies.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid security5% of estimated cost
Estimated scaleSmall
Contract typeOne-off
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender