Open Tender Networking

Networking on 3rd Floor by Large Taxpayers Office Lahore

🏛 Large Taxpayers Office, Lahore, Federal Board of Revenue, Government of Pakistan
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 18 Sep 2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Large Taxpayers Office, Lahore, Federal Board of Revenue, Government of Pakistan
Location Punjab
Category Networking
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 18 Sep 2026

Description / Scope of Work

The Large Taxpayers Office, Lahore, invites e-bids for the project titled Networking on 3rd Floor under Single Stage Two Envelope bidding procedure through the ePADS platform. The project involves networking infrastructure installation on the third floor of the Large Taxpayers Office premises located at 10 Babar Block, New Garden Town, Lahore, Punjab. Eligible bidders must have valid registration with the Income Tax or Sales Tax Department of Pakistan. The procurement is open to registered firms, companies, and contractors meeting the specified qualifications.

Bidders must provide a Bid Security Instrument of 2 percent amounting to Rs. 18,000 in the form of a Bank Draft or Pay Order drawn in the name of the Chief Commissioner, Large Taxpayers Office, Lahore. Interested parties must submit an affidavit confirming that they have not been blacklisted by any government department or organization. All applicable federal and provincial taxes must be incorporated into the quoted rates, and bidders are responsible for site visits during office hours to assess project requirements and scope.

Proposals must be uploaded through ePADS by 18 September 2026 at 3:00 p.m., with bid opening scheduled for 3:30 p.m. on the same day in the Conference Hall at the Large Taxpayers Office. Hard copies of proposals and original CDRs must be submitted by 11:00 a.m. on the tender opening day. Queries and additional project information are available from the Accounts Branch during office hours. Contact Deputy Commissioner Abdullah Zulfiqar at 042-99213818 for further assistance.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

Networking infrastructure project on a single floor of a government building in Lahore.

The bid security of Rs. 18,000 and requirement for CDR submission before 11:00 a.m. on tender day suggests a modest to small-scale project. Bidders must hold current income tax or sales tax registration; this is likely a one-off infrastructure upgrade rather than a framework contract. The tight turnaround—hard copy submission 4.5 hours before e-bid deadline—demands logistical precision.

Who can bid: Bidders must have proof of valid registration with Pakistan's Income Tax or Sales Tax Department. An affidavit confirming non-blacklisting status is compulsory. Typically, networking/IT procurement also requires relevant technical qualifications or vendor certifications, though not explicitly stated here. Bidders should verify registration currency before submission.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid securityRs. 18,000 @ 2%
Estimated scaleSmall
Contract typeOne-off
Documents required Hard copy of proposal · Original CDR · Bid Security Instrument (Bank Draft or Pay Order) · Affidavit of non-blacklisting · Proof of Income Tax or Sales Tax registration
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender