Open Tender Oil Lub Filter

Goods Procurement by Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited (SNGPL) - FST/TE/054/26

🏛 Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited (SNGPL)
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 21 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: FST/TE/054/26
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited (SNGPL)
Location Punjab
Category Oil Lub Filter
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 21 Sep 2026
Reference FST/TE/054/26

Description / Scope of Work

Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited (SNGPL) invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the procurement of goods under tender reference FST/TE/054/26 (P109570) for the financial year 2026-27. The procurement will be conducted using the Single Stage-One Envelope method with Least Cost Based Selection (LCBS) technique in accordance with the Public Procurement Rules 2004. The Procurement Office is located at Transmission Headquarter, Sargodha Road, Faisalabad City in Punjab Province. Bidders must comply with all eligibility criteria and requirements specified in the bidding documents available on the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS) platform.

All bids must be accompanied by bid security in the form of a Pay Order, Banker's Cheque, Call at Deposit, Bank Guarantee, or Demand Draft as described in the Bid Security Section of the bidding document, or alternatively by a bid securing declaration in the format specified. Bidders are required to be registered on EPADS v2.0 to participate in the bidding process. Eligible bidders must meet the criteria outlined in the bidding documents, which specify registration, licensing, and qualification requirements.

E-bidding documents containing detailed terms, conditions, specifications and all requirements are available on EPADS v2.0 at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/109570. E-bids must be submitted through EPADS v2.0 on or before Monday, September 21, 2026 at 03:00 PM, with electronic opening scheduled for the same day at 03:30 PM. Manual bid submission will not be accepted. For further information, contact the Procurement Office at +92-300-763-1002 or muhammad.asim@sngpl.com.pk.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender