Open Tender Oil Lub Filter

Supply of 800-Liter Fuel Bowser by NADRA

🏛 National Database and Registration Authority (NADRA)
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 21 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: NADRA-HQ-RFB-105/2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation National Database and Registration Authority (NADRA)
Location Federal
Category Oil Lub Filter
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 21 Sep 2026
Reference NADRA-HQ-RFB-105/2026

Description / Scope of Work

NADRA (National Database and Registration Authority) invites sealed bids for the procurement and supply of one 800-liter fuel bowser. This goods procurement is planned under the FY 2026-27 budget and carries a reference number P108109. The tender is open to eligible bidders and will be conducted using the Single Stage-Two Envelope method with Least Cost Based Selection technique in accordance with the Public Procurement Rules 2004. The procurement is national in scope and conducted through the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (ePADS v2.0) platform.

All eligible bidders registered on ePADS v2.0 may participate. Bids must be accompanied by bid security as specified in the bidding document, which may be submitted in the form of a pay order, banker's cheque, call deposit, bank guarantee, demand draft, or a bid securing declaration in the prescribed format. The bidding documents containing detailed terms, conditions, specifications and requirements are available on the ePADS portal.

E-bids must be submitted through ePADS v2.0 on or before Monday, September 21, 2026 at 11:00 AM, after which they will be opened using the ePADS system. Complete bidding documents are accessible at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/108109. For further information, contact NADRA (HQ) Deputy Director at +92-345-500-5267 or arif.shakoor@nadra.gov.pk.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender