Open Tender Tax Consultancy PK

Tax Advisor Services for FY 2026-27 & 2027-28 by NPPMCL

🏛 National Power Parks Management Company (Private) Limited
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 22 Sep 2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation National Power Parks Management Company (Private) Limited
Location Punjab
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 22 Sep 2026

Description / Scope of Work

National Power Parks Management Company (Private) Limited (NPPMCL), a 100% Government of Pakistan-owned corporate entity, invites expressions of interest from reputed tax consultancy firms for appointment as Tax Advisor for two fiscal years: FY 2026-27 and FY 2027-28. The company operates two Re-Gasified Liquid Natural Gas (RLNG) based power plants located at Balloki in District Kasur and Haveli Bahadur Shah in District Jhang, Punjab, with combined capacity of 2,453 MW. Services will be procured on Quality and Cost Based Method under the Procurement of Consultancy Services Regulations, 2010.

The Tax Advisor will provide comprehensive tax planning, determine complete tax liabilities, ensure compliance with all applicable tax laws, represent the company before tax authorities, and advise on changes in tax legislation. Eligible firms must possess valid sales tax registration with PRA and income tax registration with FBR, demonstrate minimum 20 years professional experience, show evidence of tax services to at least five listed companies, five public sector or government-owned companies, and three power sector companies within the preceding five years. Additional requirements include employment of at least 20 Chartered Accountants or 10 barristers with High Court practice licenses, at least six partners as of two months before EOI publication, affiliation with satisfactory ICAP rating, and inclusion on State Bank of Pakistan's Category A Auditor panel under Banking Companies Ordinance 1962.

Interested CA Firms and Tax Advisor Firms must submit expressions of interest duly signed by a partner along with authenticated documentary evidence via e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS V2.0) on or before 22 September 2026 at 11:00 A.M. EOI opening will occur on the same day at 11:30 A.M. Request for Proposal will be issued only to shortlisted firms meeting all prescribed criteria. Enquiries may be directed to General Manager Admin/HR at Malik Plaza, 2nd Floor, 7-C-1, MM Alam Road, Gulberg III, Lahore, telephone 042-35759276-9.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender