Open Tender Renovation

Tuff Paver and Kerb Stone Works at Compressor Station CC-3 by SNGPL

🏛 Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited (SNGPL)
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 21 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: TE/COMP/004/26-27
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited (SNGPL)
Location Punjab
Category Renovation
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 21 Sep 2026
Reference TE/COMP/004/26-27

Description / Scope of Work

Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited (SNGPL) Lahore invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the procurement of civil works involving tuff paver and kerb stone works at Compressor Station CC-3 Gali Jagir in Punjab. The project reference is P112150 and is planned under the FY 2026-27 procurement budget. The works are to be executed at the compressor station location, a specialized infrastructure project within SNGPL's operational network. Bidding will be conducted through the Single Stage-One Envelope method using Least Cost Based Selection (LCBS) technique in accordance with the Public Procurement Rules 2004.

Eligible bidders must register on the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS) v2.0 to participate. All bids must be accompanied by bid security in the form of a Pay Order, Call Deposit, or Demand Draft, or alternatively by a bid securing declaration as specified in the bidding documents. Bidders are required to meet standard eligibility criteria and demonstrate capability to execute construction and paving works of this nature.

Bidding documents containing complete terms, conditions, specifications and requirements are available on EPADS at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/112150. Interested bidders must register on EPADS v2.0 prior to submission. For further information, contact the Senior Engineer at SNGPL Transmission Office, Piran Ghaib Road, Multan, on telephone +92-336-418-2154 or via email at muhammad.abubakar@sngpl.com.pk.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

SNGPL is procuring specialized paver and kerb stone works at a compressor station—a utility infrastructure project likely involving precision placement and finish work rather than bulk earthmoving.

Scale appears small to medium based on scope description. The tender uses standard LCBS procurement; no pre-bid meeting or site visit date is mentioned. Bidders should note that SNGPL is a regulated utility and contract terms will reflect public procurement rules and integrity requirements. Registration on EPADS is mandatory and should be completed immediately.

Who can bid: The notice does not specify minimum PEC category, turnover or experience thresholds. Typically, civil works contractors in Pakistan require PEC registration (Category G or higher for paving works), valid NTN and SECP status, and evidence of prior similar projects. Bid security is mandatory; amount is not stated in the extracted pages but is defined in the BDS section not shown.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleSmall
Contract typeOne-off
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender