Open Tender Renovation

Repair and Maintenance of Family Suites F-305 at Parliament Lodges Islamabad

🏛 Directorate of Parliament Lodges, Capital Development Authority (CDA)
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 21 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: P87046
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Directorate of Parliament Lodges, Capital Development Authority (CDA)
Location Federal
Category Renovation
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 21 Sep 2026
Reference P87046

Description / Scope of Work

The Directorate of Parliament Lodges under the Capital Development Authority (CDA) is inviting sealed bids from eligible contractors for the repair and maintenance of Family Suites No. F-305 at Parliament Lodges in Islamabad. The project is planned for financial year 2026-27 with funds reserved for this civil works procurement. The scope encompasses comprehensive repair and maintenance work on the specified family suite unit located at the Parliament Lodges facility in Sector G-5, Islamabad, Federal Territory. The bidding process will be conducted through the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (ePADS) v2.0 platform using a Single Stage-One Envelope approach with Least Cost Based Selection (LCBS) technique in accordance with Public Procurement Rules 2004 and applicable regulations.

All bids must be accompanied by bid security in the form of a call at deposit or an alternative bid securing declaration as specified in the bidding documents. Bidders must be registered on ePADS v2.0 to participate in the procurement process. The bidding documents containing complete specifications, terms and conditions, work scope details, price schedules, eligibility criteria and evaluation methodology are available on the ePADS portal. Interested bidders should review all tender requirements including general and special conditions of contract before submitting their proposals.

E-bids must be submitted through ePADS v2.0 on or before Monday, September 21, 2026 at 10:30 AM. Bid opening will occur on the same day at 11:00 AM using the ePADS v2.0 system. For further information and bid document access, contact the Deputy Director, Directorate of Parliament Lodges, Sector G-5, CDA, Islamabad at phone +92-335-452-2111 or email Ddoplh65@gmail.com. Complete bidding documents are available at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/87046

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender