Open Tender IT Consultancy Security Audit General Order, IT Equipment All, IT Servcies, Tools

Tender For Different items and Services

🏛 Virtual University of Pakistan, Directorate of Finance
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 21 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: VU/26-27/08/897
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Virtual University of Pakistan, Directorate of Finance
Location Punjab
Category IT Consultancy Security Audit · General Order, IT Equipment All, IT Servcies, Tools
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 21 Sep 2026
Reference VU/26-27/08/897

Description / Scope of Work

Virtual University of Pakistan is inviting sealed tenders for the procurement of different items for the Electronics Lab (CS) under Tender No. VU/26-27/08/897. This is a single-stage, one-envelope procurement process open to manufacturers, authorized dealers, and general suppliers. The tender documents are available on the Virtual University website and through the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS v2.0). Bids must be submitted both electronically via EPADS v2.0 and in hard copy format to the Procurement Department at the Sir Syed Memorial Society Building, 19-Ataturk Avenue, G-5/1, Islamabad, with closure at 2:00 PM on September 21, 2026, and opening at 2:30 PM the same date.

Eligible bidders must be registered taxpayers with the Federal Board of Revenue (FBR) and appear on the Active Taxpayer List (ATL). All bids require an original Bid Security (Earnest Money) in the form of Demand Draft, Pay Order, Call Deposit Receipt, or Bank Guarantee as specified in the bidding documents; cheques are not acceptable. Bidders must submit a non-refundable tender fee of Rs. 1,000/- via online bank transfer to Allied Bank Limited Account No. PK58ABPA0010061279710055, with the original deposit slip attached to the bid. A Financial Soundness Certificate from the bidder's bank not older than three months, copies of NTN and GST certificates, a list of Directors/Partners/Owners, company profile with company age, and an affidavit on Rs. 100/- stamp paper confirming non-blacklisting by PPRA must be submitted.

Tender documents are accessible on the Virtual University website (https://www.vu.edu.pk/Opportunities/Tenders) and through EPADS v2.0 (https://epads.gop.pk). Bidders must submit the original tender document with item specifications, maintain bid validity for three months from opening, and quote rates including all applicable taxes, duties, transportation, and related costs in both figures and words. The Procurement Department contact for queries is available at the Sir Syed Memorial Society Building, Islamabad. Bid security is refundable to unsuccessful bidders after tender finalization; the successful bidder's earnest money is retained until item delivery.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender