Open Tender Telephone Exchange PABX

PABX Telephone Exchange System for RO Nawabshah by SSGC

🏛 SSGC (PROCUREMENT DEPARTMENT), DCM
📍 Sindh
📅 Closes: 25 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: SSGC/LP/EPADS2/PT/2181283
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation SSGC (PROCUREMENT DEPARTMENT), DCM
Location Sindh
Category Telephone Exchange PABX
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 25 Sep 2026
Reference SSGC/LP/EPADS2/PT/2181283

Description / Scope of Work

SSGC Procurement Department invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the procurement of a PABX telephone exchange system for the Regional Office at Nawabshah in Sindh province. The procurement is funded under FY 2026-27 budget allocation with reference P94069 and will be conducted through single-stage, one-envelope bidding using the Least Cost Based Selection technique in accordance with the Public Procurement Rules 2004. The scope covers supply and installation of the PABX system as specified in the technical requirements document.

Bidders must be registered on EPADS v2.0 and must submit bids electronically through the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System. Bid security is required in the form of pay order, call deposit, bank guarantee, or bid securing declaration as specified in the bidding documents. All bids must comply with eligibility criteria outlined in the tender documents and meet the specified technical and commercial requirements for the PABX installation.

Electronic bids must be submitted through EPADS v2.0 on or before Friday, September 25, 2026 at 10:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for the same day at 10:30 AM. Detailed bidding documents are available on the EPADS portal at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/94069. Interested bidders should register at https://vendors.epads.gov.pk/ if not already registered. For further information, contact SSGC Procurement Department at +92-322-821489 or MMTE@SSGC.COM.PK.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

SSGC is procuring a PABX telephone system for its Nawabshah regional office through e-procurement.

This appears to be a standard telecom infrastructure supply contract of small to medium scale. The tender uses single-stage competitive bidding and requires EPADS registration; bidders must provide bid security. The September 2026 deadline allows reasonable preparation time. Suppliers of PABX systems, telecommunications equipment vendors, or authorized dealers meeting SSGC's technical specifications should evaluate their capability to deliver within the required timeframe.

Who can bid: Bidders must be registered on EPADS v2.0 to participate. While the notice does not specify sectoral restrictions, firms typically require valid business registration with SECP or relevant provincial authority, active NTN with FBR, and evidence of financial solvency. Suppliers of telecommunications equipment should hold relevant manufacturer authorization or distributorship credentials.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid securityAs described in Bid Security Section of Bidding Document (specific amount not stated in extracted text)
Estimated scaleSmall
Contract typeOne-off
Documents required Bid Securing Declaration or Bid Security instrument (pay order, call deposit, or bank guarantee) · Technical specifications compliance documentation · Price schedule · Integrity Pact · Performance Guarantee Form
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender