Open Tender IT Equipment All

Procurement of Desktop Computers by HESCO

🏛 Hyderabad Electric Supply Company (HESCO)
📍 Sindh
📅 Closes: 29 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: TENDER NO. 142/2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Hyderabad Electric Supply Company (HESCO)
Location Sindh
Category IT Equipment All
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 29 Sep 2026
Reference TENDER NO. 142/2026

Description / Scope of Work

Hyderabad Electric Supply Company (HESCO), Material Management Directorate, invites sealed bids for the procurement of desktop computers under Tender No. 142/2026. This is a national-level procurement of goods conducted through a single stage, one envelope bidding process. The tender is issued from the WAPDA Offices Complex at HESCO Headquarters in Hussainabad, Hyderabad, Sindh province. Interested bidders may obtain complete specifications and requirements from the standard bidding document, which includes detailed technical specifications, price schedules, and related services applicable to the supply of desktop computers.

Bidders must meet specified eligibility criteria to participate in this procurement. The bid must be accompanied by a bid securing declaration, and upon award, the successful bidder will be required to furnish a performance guarantee as per the contract terms. All documentation must comply with the general conditions and special conditions of contract outlined in the tender document, and bidders are required to sign an integrity pact as part of their submission.

The complete tender documents and bid forms are available from the Material Management Directorate, Room 237, WAPDA Offices Complex, HESCO H/Qs, Hussainabad, Hyderabad. Bids must be submitted in a single sealed envelope and will be evaluated according to the evaluation criteria specified in the bidding document. For further details, inquiries, or to obtain bid documents, bidders should contact the Material Management Directorate by phone at +92-333-254-1552 or via email at mmmhesco@gmail.com.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

HESCO seeks desktop computer supply through formal competitive bidding.

The procurement uses a straightforward single-stage process, suggesting a standardised goods purchase of likely medium scale for operational replacement or expansion across the utility's offices. The September 2026 closure date allows reasonable preparation time. Bidders must prepare comprehensive documentation including performance guarantees and integrity pacts, indicating HESCO's emphasis on supplier reliability and contractual compliance.

Who can bid: The notice does not specify PEC category, NTN or SECP registration requirements. Typically, computer suppliers must hold valid business registration (SECP) and NTN, maintain active trade licenses, and provide evidence of past supply contracts or financial standing.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeOne-off
Documents required Form of Bid · Bidder Information Form · Declaration of Eligibility/Blacklisting · Past Experience and Completed Contracts · Average Annual Turnover · Bid Securing Declaration · Integrity Pact · Performance Guarantee Form
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender