Subscription Renewal & Maintenance Services for Dell, Fortinet, Huawei Equipment by PSW

🏛 Pakistan Single Window (Procurement)
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 6 Aug 2026
🔖 Ref: P56816
This tender has closed.

The submission deadline has passed. The page is kept for reference. View active tenders →

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Pakistan Single Window (Procurement)
Location Federal
Published 21 Jul 2026
Closing Date 6 Aug 2026
Reference P56816

Description / Scope of Work

The Pakistan Single Window (Procurement) invites bids for the procurement of annual support, subscription renewal, and maintenance services for Dell, Fortinet, and Huawei equipment at the PSW Data Center. This is a non-consultancy services procurement funded under FY 2026-27 budgetary allocation and covers eligible payments for ongoing support and maintenance of critical IT infrastructure serving the PSW's federal operations in Islamabad. The procurement will be conducted under Open Competitive Bidding using the Least Cost Based Selection technique in compliance with Public Procurement Rules 2004.

All bidders must be registered on EPADS v2.0 and are required to submit bids electronically through the platform. Bid security must accompany all submissions in the form of a Pay Order or Bid Securing Declaration as specified in the bidding documents. Eligible bidders are those registered and authorized to provide IT support and maintenance services for the named equipment manufacturers. The detailed terms, conditions, specifications, and technical requirements are available in the complete e-bidding documents accessible through the EPADS platform.

E-bids must be submitted through EPADS v2.0 on or before Thursday, August 6, 2026 at 03:00 PM, with opening scheduled for 03:30 PM the same day. Manual bid submissions are not permitted. Vendors not yet registered on EPADS v2.0 should complete registration at the vendor portal before the deadline. The Grievance Redressal Committee notification and additional procurement details are available on the PPRA website and EPADS platform. Inquiries should be directed to Pakistan Single Window (Procurement) at the provided contact details in Islamabad.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

PSW seeks multi-vendor IT support contracts covering Dell, Fortinet, and Huawei equipment maintenance at federal data center level—likely high-value recurring annual subscriptions for mission-critical infrastructure.

Scale suggests established vendors with manufacturer authorization; this is a sophisticated federal procurement using e-bidding only. Tight deadline (August 2026) and mandatory EPADS registration may screen smaller operators. Recurring annual nature makes this strategically important for service providers with stable vendor relationships.

Who can bid: Bidders must be EPADS v2.0 registered and authorized by Dell, Fortinet, and Huawei to provide support/maintenance services. Typically requires NTN, SECP registration, and relevant ISO certifications. Bid security (amount unspecified in summary) via Pay Order or Bid Securing Declaration required. Manual submissions rejected—digital capability mandatory.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleLarge
Contract typeRecurring / framework
Documents required EPADS v2.0 registration confirmation · manufacturer authorization letters · bid securing declaration or pay order · technical specifications (in e-bidding documents)
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Similar Active Tenders

This tender has closed. Subscribe to get alerts when similar tenders are published — never miss an opportunity again.

Browse Active Tenders Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us