Consultancy Services for Expression of Interest from NGOs by Trading Corporation of Pakistan

🏛 Trading Corporation of Pakistan (Pvt) Limited
📍 Sindh
📅 Closes: 7 Aug 2026
🔖 Ref: P68975
This tender has closed.

The submission deadline has passed. The page is kept for reference. View active tenders →

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Trading Corporation of Pakistan (Pvt) Limited
Location Sindh
Published 23 Jul 2026
Closing Date 7 Aug 2026
Reference P68975

Description / Scope of Work

Trading Corporation of Pakistan (Pvt) Limited invites requests for proposals through EPADS v2.0 for the procurement of consultancy services under the Expression of Interest from NGOs project, with reference P68975. The procurement is planned for FY 2026-27 and covers eligible consultancy service provision within Sindh province. The procurement will be conducted using Single Stage-One Envelope procedure under Open Competitive Bidding with Least Cost Based Selection technique, in accordance with Public Procurement Rules 2004.

Eligible bidders must be registered on EPADS v2.0 and may submit proposals as consultants or firms. All proposals must be accompanied by bid security in the form of a Pay Order or Bid Securing Declaration on the prescribed format. The consultancy services procurement requires bidders to demonstrate capability and relevant experience in their respective fields. NGOs and consulting firms meeting the eligibility criteria are invited to participate in this competitive bidding process.

Bid documents are available on the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/68975. Proposals must be submitted electronically through EPADS v2.0 on or before Friday, August 7, 2026 at 11:00 AM. Proposals will be opened on the same day at 11:30 AM. Manual submissions will not be entertained. Interested consultants who have not registered on EPADS v2.0 may do so at https://vendors.epads.gov.pk/. For queries, contact Trading Corporation of Pakistan, Company Secretary, 4th & 5th Floor, Block-B, FTC Building, Shahra e Faisal, Karachi at +92-345-344-9123 or cs@tcp.gov.pk.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

TCP seeks management consultants for NGO engagement work under an Expression of Interest framework, FY 2026-27, confined to Sindh.

Scale appears modest—consultancy-driven rather than capital-intensive. Single-stage bidding with cost-based selection suggests TCP prioritizes pricing efficiency over technical depth. Timeline is tight (closure Aug 2026). Notably, this is procurement *for* NGO engagement, not *by* NGOs, so consulting firms should clarify their NGO network/outreach capability.

Who can bid: Bidders must register on EPADS v2.0 before submission. Consultants or firms eligible if meeting unstated capability criteria; notice does not specify PEC category, NTN, or SECP registration, but typically firms require valid NTN and relevant professional credentials. NGOs may bid if registered vendors on EPADS.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleSmall
Contract typeOne-off
Documents required Bid Securing Declaration (prescribed format) or Pay Order · Capability and experience credentials in consultancy field
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Similar Active Tenders

This tender has closed. Subscribe to get alerts when similar tenders are published — never miss an opportunity again.

Browse Active Tenders Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us