Expired Medicines Manpower, Security Guard

Driver / Darogha /Electrician Helper /Freeze Spiller / Fitter Spiller /Regulator Operator / Chowkidar /Gang Worker /Tube Well Chowkidar

🏛 Tube Wells Division, Tando Jam
📍 Sindh
📅 Closes: 27 Aug 2026
🔖 Ref: NIT-SBY-3321/2026
This tender has closed.

The submission deadline has passed. The page is kept for reference. View active tenders →

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Tube Wells Division, Tando Jam
Location Sindh
Category Medicines · Manpower, Security Guard
Published 23 Jul 2026
Closing Date 27 Aug 2026
Reference NIT-SBY-3321/2026

Description / Scope of Work

The provided document is an official interview call notice from the Office of the Executive Engineer, Tube Wells Division, Tando Jam, for non-technical recruitment (BPS-01 to BPS-04) in the Tando Allahyar district.Interview DetailsDate: July 27, 2026.Time: 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM.Venue: Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer, Tube Wells Sub-Division Tando Allahyar, Zardari Colony, Tando Adam Road, Tando Allahyar.

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

This is a recruitment notice, not a procurement tender. Tube Wells Division Tando Jam is conducting interviews for 8 non-technical positions (BPS-01 to BPS-04 grades) including drivers, electrician helpers, operators, and general workers.

Single-day interview format suggests bulk hiring for operational/maintenance roles across tube well infrastructure. No contract value or scope complexity; this is direct government employment, not vendor supply or service contracting.

Who can bid: Candidates must meet government job eligibility standards (typically Pakistani nationals, minimum education per BPS level, no age bar stated). NTN/SECP registration not applicable—this is direct government employment, not contractor bidding. Standard government service rules apply; eligibility criteria should be verified in the detailed job advertisement.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Pre-bid meeting2026-07-27, 9:00 AM–5:00 PM, Office of Assistant Executive Engineer, Tube Wells Sub-Division Tando Allahyar, Zardari Colony, Tando Adam Road, Tando Allahyar
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Similar Active Tenders

This tender has closed. Subscribe to get alerts when similar tenders are published — never miss an opportunity again.

Browse Active Tenders Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us