Open Tender Event Battery, CCTV ->Security Equipment, Machinery, Security Equipment, UPS

Tender For Event and Different items and services

🏛 Municipal Committee, Nankana Sahib
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 18 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: LG NO.24302
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Municipal Committee, Nankana Sahib
Location Punjab
Category Event · Battery, CCTV ->Security Equipment, Machinery, Security Equipment, UPS
Published 4 Sep 2026
Closing Date 18 Sep 2026
Reference LG NO.24302

Description / Scope of Work

Event Setup & Furniture: Rental of canopies (up to $90'\times90'$), shamianas, carpets, sound systems, CNC chairs/sofas, 4-ton ACs, and 100HP AC chillers. Machinery & Transportation: Hourly rental of excavators, tractors (with front bucket, blade, or trolley), loader rickshaws, and provision of skilled/unskilled labor (electricians, masons, laborers). Surveillance & Security: Setup of 4MP IP POE night-vision CCTV cameras, NVRs, temporary control rooms (with UPS/batteries), walk-through gates, and security sandbags. Power & Lighting: Generators (5KVA to 100KVA), 1000W light towers, floodlights, LED cobra streetlights, solar panels, and wiring.

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

This is a framework contract for FY 2026-27, not a detailed procurement of specific goods or services.

The document provided is a template/SBD for the bidding process itself, not the detailed specification of what will be procured. Municipal committees typically use such annual frameworks for routine services (maintenance, cleaning, repairs, labour). Bidders should note that the actual scope of work, budget allocation, and service areas are not detailed in this cover document. Clarification and detailed specifications are essential before bidding. This is a recurring annual contract structure.

Who can bid: The document does not specify detailed eligibility criteria for this particular tender. Typically, bidders for municipal framework contracts must be registered with relevant authorities (NTN with FBR, SECP if applicable), possess any required professional licenses or trade registrations, and have demonstrated financial stability. PEC registration may be required if works are involved. Specific pre-qualification criteria should be confirmed from the issuing authority.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeRecurring / framework
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender