Open Tender IT Equipment All

IT Equipment Supply for District Administration, Nankana Sahib FY2026-27

🏛 Office of the Deputy Commissioner, Nankana Sahib, Punjab
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 19 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: DN/DC/NNS 2347
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Office of the Deputy Commissioner, Nankana Sahib, Punjab
Location Punjab
Category IT Equipment All
Published 4 Sep 2026
Closing Date 19 Sep 2026
Reference DN/DC/NNS 2347

Description / Scope of Work

The Office of the Deputy Commissioner, Nankana Sahib invites competitive bids for the supply of IT equipment items during the financial year 2026-27 under open competitive bidding via the PUNJAB E-PROCUREMENT SYSTEM. The procurement includes 16 line items classified as a single lot: desktop computers, high-spec and standard laptops, computer monitors, CD displays, laser and multifunction printers, scanners, keyboards, mice, external hard drives, USB flash drives, Wi-Fi routers, network switches, HDMI cables and computer power cables. All procurements will be conducted electronically using the PUNJAB E-PROCUREMENT SYSTEM in accordance with PPRA Rules 2014 as amended. Bidders must download tender documents from the official PPRA website and PUNJAB E-PROCUREMENT SYSTEM portal.

Eligible bidders must be registered with the Federal Board of Revenue for income and sales tax purposes, maintain active status with relevant tax authorities, and possess demonstrated experience completing at least three similar projects with government institutions. A bank statement for financial year 2025-26 showing minimum credit turnover of Rs.2.5 million is mandatory. Bidders must submit an undertaking on 300 Rupees non-judicial stamp paper confirming they are not blacklisted by any government entity and provide a Professional Tax Registration Certificate for financial year 2026-27. Bid security equivalent to 2% of the estimated quoted cost must accompany the quotation. All pages of bid documents must be signed and stamped by the bidder.

Technical proposals must be submitted online via PUNJAB E-PROCUREMENT SYSTEM by 12:30 P.M. on 19 September 2026; manual bids will not be accepted. Opening of technical bids will occur on the same date at 12:30 P.M. Financial bid opening will follow technical bid evaluation. The procuring agency reserves the right to reject any proposal at any time prior to acceptance. Performance guarantee at 5% of total contract value must be deposited after contract award. Interested bidders should obtain complete bidding documents from the office of the Additional Deputy Commissioner, Nankana Sahib during office hours or access them online via the PPRA portal.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

Single-lot IT equipment procurement spanning 16 items (computers, printers, networking equipment) for district administration.

Estimated lot value appears moderate based on 2% bid security requirement and Rs.2.5 million minimum turnover threshold. The notice mandates 100% submission through e-procurement portal with strict closing date; bidders accustomed to paper tendering will need digital capability. Supply contract runs through June 2027 with delivery by 30 June 2027. Previous project portfolio and active tax registration are non-negotiable prerequisites; blacklist verification is mandatory.

Who can bid: Bidders must hold active income tax and sales tax registrations with FBR. Minimum three completed similar projects with government institutions required. Minimum business turnover Rs.2.5 million for FY2025-26 verified by bank statement. Non-blacklist undertaking on 300 Rupees stamp mandatory. Professional Tax Registration for FY2026-27 required. Typically, vendors supplying IT equipment should hold dealer/distributorship certification from original manufacturers and possess technical after-sales service capability.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid security2% of estimated cost of the lot
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeOne-off
Documents required Valid Income Tax Registration (Status=Active) · Sales Tax Registration with FBR (Status=Active) · Bank Statement FY2025-26 showing min Rs.2.5 million turnover · Undertaking on 300 Rupees Non-Judicial Stamp (non-blacklist declaration) · Copies of at least three similar completed projects with government institutions · Original CDR @ 2% of Estimated Cost of Lot · Professional Tax Registration Certificate FY2026-27 · All pages of bid documents signed and stamped
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender