Open Tender Renovation

External Electrification for Category-D to Category-C Hospital Upgrade in Haripur

🏛 C&W Building Division Haripur, Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
📍 KPK
📅 Closes: 24 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: E-PAD Notice 2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation C&W Building Division Haripur, Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Location KPK
Category Renovation
Published 4 Sep 2026
Closing Date 24 Sep 2026
Reference E-PAD Notice 2026

Description / Scope of Work

The C&W Building Division Haripur, Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, invites bids through the E-PAD system for the up-gradation of a Category-D Hospital to Category-C Hospital at Ghazi District, Haripur. The scope of work covers external electrification works including outer cables, transformer installation, earthling, and generator provision. The Engineer's Estimate stands at PKR 148,609, with a completion period as determined by the work order. This tender is issued in accordance with KAPPRA Procurement Rules 2014 and E-PAD Regulations 2025 under a single-stage two-envelope e-bidding system. Bidders are required to possess valid PEC registration in category C-4 and above with relevant codes (EE04, 05, 06, 10, 11), along with C&W Department enlistment and current NTN/Income Tax certificates. Bid security equivalent to 2% of the Engineer's Estimate is mandatory; bids exceeding 10% below the estimate trigger additional security requirements as per tiered provisions. Technical proposals must be submitted online with original affidavits and supporting documents such as PEC registration, financial statements, performance records, and technical personnel details, while bid securities and call deposits must be submitted in physical envelopes at the procuring entity office. Technical evaluation will be conducted on a pass-fail basis considering registration compliance, tax status, relevant experience over the last five years, performance record, technical capabilities, financial soundness, and litigation history. Financial bids will be opened only following competent authority approval of the technical evaluation.

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender