Open Tender Transmission Lines

Installation of Instrument Cable at CTS Bin Qasim for New FCVs by SSGC

🏛 SSGC (Procurement Department), Distribution and Commercial Management
📍 Sindh
📅 Closes: 21 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: SSGC/SC/NR/EPADS2/14453
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation SSGC (Procurement Department), Distribution and Commercial Management
Location Sindh
Category Transmission Lines
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 21 Sep 2026
Reference SSGC/SC/NR/EPADS2/14453

Description / Scope of Work

The SSGC Procurement Department invites bids for the installation of instrument cable at the Customers Testing Station (CTS) in Bin Qasim for new Flow Control Valves under the Flow Management System. This non-consultancy services contract is located in Sindh province and is funded from FY 2026-27 reserved funds referenced as P105337. The procurement covers detailed specifications and requirements as per the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) provided in the tender documents and represents a critical infrastructure upgrade for gas distribution network management.

Eligible bidders must be registered on the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS) v2.0. All bids must be accompanied by bid security in the form of a Pay Order, Call at Deposit, Bank Guarantee, or Bid Securing Declaration on the prescribed format. Bidders should review the General Conditions of Contract, Special Conditions of Contract, and Integrity Pact requirements before submission. The procurement will follow the Single Stage-One Envelope procedure under Open Competitive Bidding using Least Cost Based Selection (LCBS) technique in accordance with the Public Procurement Rules, 2004.

Bid documents are available on the EPADS portal at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/105337. E-bids must be submitted through EPADS v2.0 on or before Monday, September 21, 2026 at 10:00 AM, with opening scheduled for the same day at 10:30 AM. Manual bid submission is not permitted. For further information, bidders may contact SSGC Procurement Department at ST-4/B, Block 14, Sir Shah Suleman Road, Gulshan-e-Iqbal, Karachi via phone +92-322-821-4899 or email MMTE@SSGC.COM.PK.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender