Open Tender Defence Products

CTGS SAA 12 Bore Trap and Skeet Cartridges Tender by Pakistan Navy

🏛 Directorate of Procurement (Navy)
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 24 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: R2608360043
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Directorate of Procurement (Navy)
Location Federal
Category Defence Products
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 24 Sep 2026
Reference R2608360043

Description / Scope of Work

The Directorate of Procurement (Navy) invites sealed tender proposals for the supply of CTGS SAA 12 Bore cartridges for trap and skeet applications under tender reference R2608360043. This procurement is managed through Bahria Gate, Naval Residential Complex, and is governed by PPRA Rules 2004 and DPP&I-35 (Revised 2024). The tender specifies technical and commercial offers to be submitted in sealed envelopes with earnest money deposit. Eligible bidders must demonstrate technical and financial capability, possess requisite manufacturing or distribution authorization, and comply with all statutory registration requirements. The procurement scope includes ammunition supply with specifications to be detailed in the Schedule to Tender (DP-2 Form).

Bidders must be registered with DGDP (Directorate General Defence Purchase) or willing to register immediately upon selection. Firms are required to submit bank challans of Rs. 200 for DGDP-registered firms or Rs. 300 for all others in favour of CMA(DP). Technical offers must be submitted in duplicate with manufacturer authorization letters where applicable, manufacturer price lists, and tax filing proof. Compliance with all IT technical specifications must be clearly documented using the prescribed C/PC/NC (Comply/Partially Comply/Non-Comply) format. Security clearance and registration verification are mandatory before contract award.

Tender documents must be submitted in three sealed envelopes: Envelope 1 containing technical offer in duplicate with all supporting documents, Envelope 2 containing earnest money, and Envelope 3 containing commercial offer with principal invoice where applicable. Technical offers will be opened half an hour after the tender closing time on 24 September 2026. Queries should be directed to the Directorate of Procurement (Navy) at 051-9262306 (general queries), 0331-5540649 (Bahria Gate), or 051-9262307 (section office), with email correspondence to dpn@paknavy.gov.pk or adpn36@paknavy.gov.pk.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

Ammunition supplier tender for military-grade 12-bore cartridges (trap and skeet).

Requires DGDP registration or immediate registration upon selection; manufacturers must provide authorization letters and price lists. Submission deadline 24 September 2026. Structured three-envelope process with earnest money and technical compliance documentation mandatory. Scale appears medium; defence procurement typically involves rigorous compliance and security vetting. Ammunition supply suggests recurring or standing-offer potential rather than one-off purchase.

Who can bid: Bidders must be registered with DGDP or willing to register immediately. Manufacturers must provide authorization letters and current price lists. Tax filing proof and DGDP registration letter (if applicable) are required. Typically, ammunition suppliers require firearms/explosives licensing from relevant authorities, though this document does not explicitly state such requirements—DGDP registration implicitly confirms authorization to deal in defence stores.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid securityRs. 200 (DGDP registered) or Rs. 300 (others)
Estimated scaleMedium
Documents required Bank Challan (Rs. 200 or 300) · DP-1 Form (Technical Offer) with tick marks and initials · DP-2 Form (Schedule to Tender) with compliance remarks · Annex A (duly filled with compliance remarks) · Annex B and C with compliance remarks · DP-3 Form (duly filled and signed) · Manufacturer Authorization letter (where applicable) · Manufacturer Price list (where applicable)
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender