Open Tender Security Guard

Hiring of Security Services for Pakistan Bait-ul-Mal Sweet Homes Balochistan

🏛 Pakistan Bait-ul-Mal, Provincial Office, Balochistan
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 21 Sep 2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Pakistan Bait-ul-Mal, Provincial Office, Balochistan
Location Federal
Category Security Guard
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 21 Sep 2026

Description / Scope of Work

Pakistan Bait-ul-Mal, Provincial Office, Balochistan, under the Ministry of Poverty Alleviation and Social Safety, is inviting bids for the hiring of comprehensive security services for its Sweet Homes facilities located across multiple districts in Balochistan province, specifically in Quetta, Zhob, Turbat, and Kharan. This is a non-consultancy services procurement advertised through a national single-stage two-envelope bidding process with a closing date of September 21, 2026. The tender covers security operations, personnel deployment, and related security arrangements to ensure the safety and protection of these residential facilities and their occupants across the designated Balochistan locations.

Bidders must meet specified eligibility criteria including financial capacity, organizational capability, and relevant security service experience. Bidders are required to submit a bid security declaration as part of their proposal and must comply with all outlined tender conditions. Tenderers should possess appropriate registration with relevant authorities and demonstrate experience in providing similar security services to institutional or residential facilities.

Bid documents can be obtained from the Pakistan Bait-ul-Mal Provincial Office, Balochistan, located at C-59 Railway Society, Joint Road, Quetta. Bids must be submitted in two envelopes as per the specified format and procedure. Interested parties should contact the Director at Phone +92-812-446108 or Email dir.balochistan@pbm.gov.pk for further details regarding bid document acquisition, submission procedures, tender conditions, and technical specifications. Bid opening will be conducted according to the schedule outlined in the bid data sheet.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

This is a security services contract for four geographically dispersed Sweet Home facilities across Balochistan.

The contract requires multi-location deployment capability and institutional experience. Bidders must demonstrate financial stability and prior performance in similar protective services. The two-envelope system and bid security requirement suggest a formal, compliance-heavy procurement. The relatively short timeline from September 1 to September 21, 2026 may constrain preparation for bidders unfamiliar with PBM's processes.

Who can bid: The notice does not specify PEC category, NTN, or SECP requirements explicitly. Typically, security services providers must be registered with the relevant provincial authority, hold a valid business registration, possess valid NTN, and provide evidence of prior contract performance. Proof of financial capacity and insurance coverage are typically required for this category.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleMedium
Documents required Bid security declaration · Past experience and completed contracts · Current contracts and their progress · Financial capacity and net worth evaluation form · Integrity pact · Performance guarantee form
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender